
G
Rupnik Luka
Poitiers
10.5
PPG
1.5
RPG
4.9
APG
42.3%
FG%
Rupnik Luka is a 6'1" (186 cm) guard; his most recent team was Poitiers in the FRA (Div 2) in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 FRA (Div 2) campaign, he put up 10.5 points, 1.5 rebounds, and 4.9 assists per game.
Nationality
Slovenian
Date of Birth
May 20, 1993
Age
33
Height
6'1" (186 cm)
Position
GPG
Nationality
Slovenian
Date of Birth
May 20, 1993
Age
33
Height
6'1" (186 cm)
Position
GPG
2024-25 Season Stats
10.5
PTS
1.5
REB
4.9
AST
0.8
STL
0.0
BLK
42.3%
FG%
40.5%
3P%
82.1%
FT%
39
GP
22.8
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Decvs ZadarL 73-74 | 14:49 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Sun 21 Nov@ Mega BasketL 75-104 | 22:10 | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Sat 13 Novvs MornarW 79-59 | 23:00 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| Sat 6 Novvs KK SplitW 86-60 | 15:45 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
| Sat 30 Oct@ IgokeaW 101-83 | 12:20 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Poitiers | France | 10.5 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 39 |
| 2023-24 | Poitiers | France | 12.5 | 2.7 | 6.6 | 33 |
| 2022-23 | Hereda SPablo | Spain | 10.1 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 32 |
| 2021-22 | Yalovaspor | BSL | 11.7 | 3.9 | 8.1 | 19 |
| 2020-21 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 7.3 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Cedevita Olim. | Slovenia | 6.1 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Telenet Giants | Belgium | 9.6 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 17 |
| 2018-19 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 6.6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 30 |
| 2017-18 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 33 |
| 2016-17 | Actel Forca LL | Spain | 15.0 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 5.2 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 26 |
| 2015-16 | Union Olimpija | Slovenia | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 15 |
| 2014-15 | Union Olimpija | Slovenia | 5.8 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 12 |
| 2013-14 | Union Olimpija | Slovenia | 7.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 20 |
| 2012-13 | Union Olimpija | Slovenia | 4.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | Slovan | Slovenia | 13.3 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 27 |
| 2010-11 | Slovan | Slovenia | 6.0 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 27 |
| 2009-10 | Slovan | Slovenia | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 8 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 5.3 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 5.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | Basket Zaragoza | Basketball Champions League | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 6.3 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 16 |
| 2019-20 | Oostende | Basketball Champions League | 11.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Antwerp Giants | Basketball Champions League | 10.4 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 16 |
| 2019-20 | Nymburk | Basketball Champions League | 11.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Fuenlabrada | Basketball Champions League | 8.9 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Montakit Fuenlabrada | EuroCup | 6.8 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 12 |
| 2015-16 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 4.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 3.6 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 19 |
| 2014-15 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 6.8 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 4.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 16 |
| 2013-14 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 4.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 |
| 2013-14 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 16 |
| 2012-13 | Union Olimpija | EuroLeague | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4 |
| 2012-13 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 16 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
