G
Garlon Green
Antibes
17.4
PPG
5.7
RPG
1.7
APG
45.4%
FG%
Garlon Green, a 6'7" (201 cm) guard from the United States, currently plays for Antibes in the FRA (Div 2). During the 2025-26 FRA (Div 2) campaign, he put up 17.4 points, 5.7 rebounds, and 1.7 assists per game.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jan 11, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
98 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jan 11, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
98 kg
Position
GPG
2025-26 Season Stats
17.4
PTS
5.7
REB
1.7
AST
0.7
STL
0.2
BLK
45.4%
FG%
42.2%
3P%
86.9%
FT%
29
GP
30.8
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Antibes | France | 17.4 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 29 |
| 2024-25 | Antibes Sharks | France | 12.8 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 39 |
| 2023-24 | Antibes Sharks | France | 13.1 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 34 |
| 2022-23 | FOS Provence | LNB Pro A | 11.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 33 |
| 2021-22 | Oradea | Unknown | 9.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Oradea | Unknown | 12.1 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 14 |
| 2020-21 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 14 |
| 2020-21 | Oradea | Unknown | 9.3 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | Oradea | Unknown | 10.2 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 33 |
| 2019-20 | Enisey | Unknown | 10.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 11.6 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 17 |
| 2017-18 | Mons-Hainaut | Unknown | 14.9 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Mons-Hainaut | Belgium | 16.1 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 37 |
| 2016-17 | Mons-Hainaut | Belgium | 10.4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 18 |
| 2016-17 | Tuebingen | BBL | 9.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | Tuebingen | BBL | 13.4 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 34 |
| 2014-15 | Kumamoto V. | Japan | 18.0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 53 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | CSM Oradea | FIBA Europe Cup | 12.4 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 13 |
| 2020-21 | CSM Oradea | FIBA Europe Cup | 9.3 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | Anwil Wloclawek | Basketball Champions League | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Enisey | VTB United League | 8.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | Khimki M. | VTB United League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2018-19 | Khimki Moscow Region | EuroLeague | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | Belfius Mons | FIBA Europe Cup | 13.8 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 12 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game