Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
May 19, 1979
Age
47
Height
6'6" (198 cm)
Weight
90 kg
Position
GPG
2023-24 Season Stats
11.5
PTS
4.2
REB
2.5
AST
1.4
STL
2.3
BLK
53.8%
FG%
37.1%
3P%
89.8%
FT%
49
GP
28.7
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Jurbarkas | Lithuania | 11.5 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 49 |
| 2022-23 | Wolves Vilnius | Unknown | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | BC Wolves | LKL | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 33 |
| 2022-23 | BC Wolves | LKL | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 32 |
| 2022-23 | Wolves Vilnius | Unknown | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 |
| 2021-22 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 11.8 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 32 |
| 2021-22 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 11.9 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | Siauliai | LKL | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2019-20 | Prienai | LKL | 5.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 24 |
| 2019-20 | CBet | LKL | 5.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 24 |
| 2018-19 | Skycop | LKL | 9.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 30 |
| 2018-19 | Prienai | LKL | 9.0 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 31 |
| 2017-18 | Rytas | LKL | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 43 |
| 2017-18 | Rytas | LKL | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 42 |
| 2015-16 | Rytas | LKL | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 43 |
| 2014-15 | Rytas | LKL | 8.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 50 |
| 2013-14 | Prienai | Unknown | 15.9 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 14 |
| 2013-14 | Prienai | LKL | 14.8 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 34 |
| 2012-13 | Tofas | BSL | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 18 |
| 2012-13 | Valencia | ACB | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2012-13 | Tofas | Unknown | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 |
| 2011-12 | Barcellona | Italy | 11.7 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 32 |
| 2010-11 | Oldenburg | BBL | 12.4 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 40 |
| 2009-10 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | LNB Pro A | 10.1 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 30 |
| 2008-09 | L.rytas | Unknown | 10.8 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 19 |
| 2008-09 | Rytas | LKL | 9.3 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 26 |
| 2007-08 | Rytas | LKL | 12.1 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 20 |
| 2006-07 | Rytas | LKL | 9.2 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 23 |
| 2005-06 | Rytas | LKL | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 16 |
| 2004-05 | Rytas | LKL | 7.5 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 24 |
| 2003-04 | Rytas | LKL | 7.4 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 38 |
| 2002-03 | Alita Alytus | Lithuania | 12.0 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 42 |
| 2001-02 | Sakalai | Lithuania | 15.0 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 33 |
| 2000-01 | Panevezys | Lithuania | 11.5 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 26 |
| 1999-00 | Panevezys | Lithuania | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 26 |
| 1998-99 | Panevezys | Lithuania | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 33 |
| 1997-98 | Panevezys | Lithuania | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 24 |
| 1996-97 | Panevezys | Lithuania | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 5 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | BC Wolves | FIBA Europe Cup | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2017-18 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 8.1 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 7.6 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 18 |
| 2013-14 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | EuroCup | 13.3 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | EuroCup | 13.3 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | EuroLeague | 8.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 10 |
| 2008-09 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 9.9 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 15 |
| 2008-09 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 9.9 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 15 |
| 2007-08 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroLeague | 8.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 20 |
| 2006-07 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 17 |
| 2005-06 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroLeague | 4.3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 19 |
| 2004-05 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 6 |
| 2003-04 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 9 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game