G
Marius Runkauskas
Palanga
4.7
PPG
1.7
RPG
1.3
APG
40.0%
FG%
Marius Runkauskas, a guard from Lithuania, currently plays for Palanga in the LTU (Div 2). In the 2025-26 LTU (Div 2) season, Marius averaged 4.7 points, 1.7 rebounds, and 1.3 assists per game.
Nationality
Lithuania
Position
G
Nationality
Lithuania
Position
G
2025-26 Season Stats
4.7
PTS
1.7
REB
1.3
AST
0.6
STL
0.0
BLK
40.0%
FG%
31.5%
3P%
71.4%
FT%
37
GP
19.0
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Palanga | Lithuania | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 37 |
| 2024-25 | Neptunas-Akv. | Lithuania | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 36 |
| 2023-24 | Palanga | Lithuania | 11.6 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 46 |
| 2022-23 | Gargzdai | LKL | 7.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 25 |
| 2021-22 | Gargzdu | Lithuania | 13.8 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 33 |
| 2020-21 | Juventus | LKL | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 45 |
| 2020-21 | Juventus | LKL | β | β | β | β |
| 2019-20 | Juventus | LKL | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 20 |
| 2019-20 | Juventus | LKL | 7.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 19 |
| 2018-19 | Juventus | LKL | 7.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 32 |
| 2018-19 | Juventus | LKL | 7.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 35 |
| 2017-18 | Steaua B. | Unknown | 12.4 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 35 |
| 2017-18 | Steaua B. | Unknown | 10.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Steaua B. | Unknown | 16.5 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 37 |
| 2016-17 | Steaua B. | Unknown | 10.5 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Rytas | LKL | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 38 |
| 2014-15 | Ploiesti | Unknown | 17.0 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 35 |
| 2013-14 | Neptunas | LKL | 10.6 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 28 |
| 2012-13 | Neptunas | LKL | 7.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 26 |
| 2011-12 | Neptunas | LKL | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 10 |
| 2011-12 | Neptunas | Unknown | 16.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | Quimper | France | 14.4 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 17 |
| 2009-10 | Quimper | France | 14.4 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 34 |
| 2008-09 | ASK Riga | Latvia | 9.2 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | Marijampole | Lithuania | 18.9 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 11 |
| 2008-09 | ASK Riga | Unknown | 11.3 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 7 |
| 2008-09 | Elonika Vilnius | Unknown | 17.1 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 13 |
| 2007-08 | Neptunas | LKL | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 18 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | Ploiesti | EuroCup | 13.1 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 16 |
| 2013-14 | Neptunas | VTB United League | 12.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 15 |
| 2013-14 | Neptunas Klaipeda | EuroCup | 11.0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Neptunas | VTB United League | 11.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 18 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game