G
Paulius Danisevicius
Palanga
14.2
PPG
2.8
RPG
5.0
APG
51.7%
FG%
Paulius Danisevicius is a guard from Lithuania who plays for Palanga in the LTU (Div 2). During the 2025-26 LTU (Div 2) campaign, he put up 14.2 points, 2.8 rebounds, and 5.0 assists per game.
Nationality
Lithuania
Position
G
Nationality
Lithuania
Position
G
2025-26 Season Stats
14.2
PTS
2.8
REB
5.0
AST
1.2
STL
0.1
BLK
51.7%
FG%
35.8%
3P%
60.2%
FT%
37
GP
28.4
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career β| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Palanga | Lithuania | 14.2 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 37 |
| 2024-25 | Jurbarkas | Lithuania | 15.5 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 38 |
| 2023-24 | Palanga | Lithuania | 11.1 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 36 |
| 2022-23 | Atletas Kaunas | Lithuania | 11.6 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 38 |
| 2021-22 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 4.4 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 27 |
| 2020-21 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | β | β | β | β |
| 2019-20 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 6.0 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 24 |
| 2018-19 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 5.1 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 31 |
| 2017-18 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 4.7 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 34 |
| 2016-17 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 34 |
| 2015-16 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 30 |
| 2014-15 | JAZZ-Diremta | Lithuania | 4.3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | JAZZ-Diremta | Lithuania | 6.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 7 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game