Nationality
Lithuania
Position
G
2023-24 Season Stats
10.1
PTS
2.5
REB
1.9
AST
0.9
STL
2.4
BLK
56.8%
FG%
35.8%
3P%
84.9%
FT%
40
GP
23.5
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Atletas | Lithuania | 10.1 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 40 |
| 2022-23 | Atletas Kaunas | Lithuania | 8.8 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 45 |
| 2021-22 | Atletas Kaunas | Lithuania | 11.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 42 |
| 2020-21 | Telsiai | Lithuania | 11.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 34 |
| 2019-20 | Caudal | Estonia | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Telsiai | Lithuania | 11.3 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 25 |
| 2018-19 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 27 |
| 2017-18 | Evreux | France | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | Evreux | France | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | Juventus | LKL | 9.8 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 33 |
| 2015-16 | Prienai | LKL | 10.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 31 |
| 2015-16 | Prienai | Unknown | 14.9 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | P.Zvaigzdes | Unknown | 7.7 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 44 |
| 2013-14 | Barsy Atyrau | Unknown | 14.3 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 12 |
| 2013-14 | Barsy Atyrau | Unknown | 12.7 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 14 |
| 2012-13 | Nevezis | LKL | 11.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 3 |
| 2012-13 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 6.6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | Lietkabelis | Unknown | 32.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 2012-13 | Nevezis | Unknown | 13.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2012-13 | P.Zvaigzdes | Unknown | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 10 |
| 2011-12 | P.Zvaigzdes | Unknown | 8.1 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 10 |
| 2011-12 | DniproAzot | Ukraine | 9.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 19 |
| 2011-12 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 14 |
| 2010-11 | DniproAzot | Ukraine | 9.0 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 24 |
| 2010-11 | Targu Mures | Unknown | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2009-10 | Salgotarjani | Hungary | 17.8 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | Panevezys | Lithuania | 20.8 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | Panevezys | Unknown | 22.7 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 3 |
| 2008-09 | Poltava | Ukraine | 12.8 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 30 |
| 2007-08 | Marijampole | Lithuania | 12.6 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 16 |
| 2006-07 | Nevezis | LKL | 14.3 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 15 |
| 2005-06 | Nevezis | LKL | 9.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 22 |
| 2004-05 | Panevezys | Lithuania | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 12 |
| 2001-02 | Panevezys | Lithuania | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Juventus | Basketball Champions League | 10.7 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 14 |
| 2010-11 | Targu Mures | Europe | 9.8 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 4 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game