Nationality
Lithuania
Position
G
2024-25 Season Stats
9.1
PTS
1.3
REB
2.1
AST
0.6
STL
0.1
BLK
38.1%
FG%
38.1%
3P%
75.0%
FT%
8
GP
21.3
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Jurbarkas | Lithuania | 9.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 8 |
| 2023-24 | Jurbarkas | Lithuania | 14.3 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 50 |
| 2021-22 | Juventus | LKL | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2020-21 | Jonava | Lithuania | 12.4 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 34 |
| 2019-20 | Neptunas | LKL | 8.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 19 |
| 2019-20 | Neptunas | LKL | 7.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Neptunas | LKL | 10.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 36 |
| 2018-19 | Neptunas | LKL | 10.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 44 |
| 2017-18 | Neptunas | LKL | 9.1 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 37 |
| 2016-17 | Prienai | LKL | 13.8 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 37 |
| 2016-17 | Prienai | Unknown | 15.9 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 7 |
| 2016-17 | Prienai | Unknown | 14.7 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | Rethymno | Greek Basket League | 9.3 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 15 |
| 2014-15 | AEK BC Athens | Greek Basket League | 9.8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 25 |
| 2013-14 | Konyaspor | BSL | 14.7 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 14 |
| 2012-13 | Cherkasy | Ukraine | 13.4 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 31 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 6.3 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 4 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 8.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 27 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 32 |
| 2009-10 | PAOK | Greek Basket League | 10.3 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | Murcia | ACB | 7.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 21 |
| 2008-09 | Mariupol | Ukraine | 15.4 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 5 |
| 2008-09 | Budivelnyk | Ukraine | 17.3 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 30 |
| 2006-07 | Rytas | LKL | 8.8 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 25 |
| 2005-06 | Rytas | LKL | 9.9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 22 |
| 2004-05 | Rytas | LKL | 9.4 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 27 |
| 2003-04 | Rytas | LKL | 6.5 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 37 |
| 2002-03 | Neptunas | LKL | 17.4 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 36 |
| 2001-02 | Neptunas | LKL | 7.3 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 29 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Neptunas | Basketball Champions League | 8.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | Neptunas | Basketball Champions League | 13.7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 15 |
| 2017-18 | Neptunas | Basketball Champions League | 10.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 11 |
| 2013-14 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | 9.8 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | VEF Riga | EuroLeague | 14.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | VEF Riga | EuroCup | 9.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 18 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 16 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 8.8 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 16 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 6.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game