Nationality
Belgian
Date of Birth
Oct 7, 1985
Age
40
Height
6'2" (189 cm)
Position
GPG
2022-23 Season Stats
8.6
PTS
2.6
REB
4.3
AST
0.8
STL
0.0
BLK
51.7%
FG%
30.2%
3P%
77.3%
FT%
10
GP
21.4
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Vanoli Cremona | Italy | 8.6 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | Circus BR | Unknown | 9.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Limburg United | Unknown | 6.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Chalons-Reims | LNB Pro A | 3.0 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Manresa | ACB | 7.4 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 22 |
| 2019-20 | Le Portel | LNB Pro A | 9.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 19 |
| 2018-19 | Le Mans | LNB Pro A | 7.1 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 25 |
| 2017-18 | Bilbao | ACB | 10.0 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 31 |
| 2016-17 | Bilbao | ACB | 9.9 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 28 |
| 2015-16 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 10.6 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 34 |
| 2014-15 | ALBA Berlin | BBL | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 4 |
| 2014-15 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 7.7 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 36 |
| 2012-13 | Acqua SBernardo Cantu | Lega Basket Serie A | 7.7 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 44 |
| 2011-12 | Vanoli Basket Cremona | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.3 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 32 |
| 2010-11 | Acqua SBernardo Cantu | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 37 |
| 2009-10 | Charleroi | Belgium | 10.9 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 34 |
| 2008-09 | Charleroi | Belgium | 6.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 35 |
| 2007-08 | Charleroi | Belgium | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 31 |
| 2006-07 | Charleroi | Belgium | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 16 |
| 2005-06 | Charleroi | Belgium | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 28 |
| 2004-05 | Charleroi | Belgium | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 13 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Belgium | EuroBasket 2022 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 5 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Le Mans | Basketball Champions League | 5.9 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 9.0 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 7 |
| 2016-17 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 5.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 5 |
| 2014-15 | ALBA Berlin | EuroLeague | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | CAI Zaragoza | EuroCup | 8.1 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 16 |
| 2012-13 | Bennet Cantu | EuroLeague | 6.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | FoxTown Cantu | EuroCup | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 12.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 5 |
| 2008-09 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 12 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

