
GVTB
Charles Callison
Enisey
7.7
PPG
2.0
RPG
4.3
APG
37.5%
FG%
Charles Callison is a guard from the United States, currently suiting up for Weissenfels in the GER. In the 2025-26 ENBL season, Charles averaged 13.3 points, 1.4 rebounds, and 5.3 assists per game.
Nationality
USA
Date of Birth
Oct 17, 1994
Age
31
Position
G
Nationality
USA
Date of Birth
Oct 17, 1994
Age
31
Position
G
2025-26 Season Stats
7.7
PTS
2.0
REB
4.3
AST
โ
STL
โ
BLK
37.5%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
100.0%
FT%
3
GP
26.1
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Enisey | VTB United League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2022-23 | Donar Groningen | FIBA Europe Cup | 11.5 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Sodertalje | Basketball Champions League | 16.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 4 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | SYNTAINICS MBC Weissenfels | BBL | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2025-26 | Ironi Kiryat Ata | Israeli Premier League | 7.7 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 3 |
| 2025-26 | Ironi Kiryat Ata | Israeli Premier League | 9.8 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Weissenfels | Unknown | 13.3 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 12 |
| 2025-26 | SYNTAINICS MBC Weissenfels | BBL | 14.5 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 30 |
| 2025-26 | SYNTAINICS MBC Weissenfels | BBL | 29.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | SYNTAINICS MBC Weissenfels | BBL | 11.8 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | SYNTAINICS MBC Weissenfels | BBL | 10.3 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 37 |
| 2023-24 | SYNTAINICS MBC Weissenfels | BBL | 12.6 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 34 |
| 2023-24 | SYNTAINICS MBC Weissenfels | BBL | 10.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Groningen | Unknown | 11.5 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | SYNTAINICS MBC Weissenfels | BBL | 12.7 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 27 |
| 2022-23 | Groningen | Unknown | 11.2 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Odessa | Ukraine | 16.8 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 28 |
| 2021-22 | Wurzburg | BBL | 9.7 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 15 |
| 2020-21 | Horsens IC | Denmark | 12.8 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 25 |
| 2019-20 | Sodertalje | Unknown | 16.2 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Sodertalje | Ligan | 12.8 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 23 |
| 2018-19 | Horsens IC | Denmark | 15.7 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 31 |
| 2017-18 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 6.2 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 18 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game




