#32
GFIBA EC
Clifford Hammonds
Limburg
2.6
PPG
1.2
RPG
2.2
APG
100.0%
FG%
Clifford Hammonds is a guard from the United States; his most recent team was Limburg in the FIBA Europe Cup in 2024-25. In the 2024-25 BNXT season, Clifford averaged 4.2 points, 1.5 rebounds, and 1.9 assists per game.
Nationality
USA
Position
G
Nationality
USA
Position
G
2024-25 Season Stats
2.6
PTS
1.2
REB
2.2
AST
β
STL
β
BLK
100.0%
FG%
20.0%
3P%
β
FT%
5
GP
18.4
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Limburg | FIBA Europe Cup | 2.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5 |
| 2018-19 | Spirou Charleroi | FIBA Europe Cup | 6.0 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Spirou Charleroi | Basketball Champions League | β | β | β | β |
| 2016-17 | Ludwigsburg | Basketball Champions League | 8.8 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 17 |
| 2014-15 | ALBA Berlin | EuroLeague | 8.1 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 20 |
| 2013-14 | ALBA Berlin | EuroCup | 7.2 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 20 |
| 2012-13 | Igokea | ABA Liga | 10.3 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Banvit | EuroLeague | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2011-12 | Banvit Bandirma | EuroCup | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 11 |
| 2010-11 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | EuroLeague | 9.3 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 4 |
| 2010-11 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | EuroCup | 11.5 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 6 |
| 2008-09 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | EuroLeague | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Limburg United | Unknown | 3.2 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | Limburg United | Belgium | 3.9 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 7 |
| 2024-25 | Limburg United | Unknown | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 37 |
| 2023-24 | Limburg United | Unknown | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 26 |
| 2023-24 | Limburg United | Belgium | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | Limburg B | Belgium | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Limburg United | Belgium | 5.5 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 6 |
| 2022-23 | Limburg United | Unknown | 5.9 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 35 |
| 2021-22 | Limburg United | Unknown | 6.1 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 33 |
| 2020-21 | Ionikos | Greek Basket League | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Limburg United | Belgium | 4.8 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 25 |
| 2019-20 | Ifaistos Limnou | Greek Basket League | 5.4 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 19 |
| 2018-19 | Charleroi | Belgium | 7.7 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 38 |
| 2018-19 | Charleroi | Unknown | 6.0 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Wurzburg | BBL | 8.1 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 34 |
| 2017-18 | Wuerzburg | Unknown | 6.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Ludwigsburg | BBL | 8.5 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 27 |
| 2016-17 | Limoges | LNB Pro A | 4.3 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Stockton Kings | NBA G League | 8.2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 50 |
| 2014-15 | ALBA Berlin | BBL | 9.4 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 37 |
| 2013-14 | ALBA Berlin | BBL | 8.9 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 46 |
| 2012-13 | Igokea | Bosnia | 9.0 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | Banvit | BSL | 5.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 26 |
| 2010-11 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | LNB Pro A | 10.1 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 35 |
| 2009-10 | Peristeri Betsson Athens | Greek Basket League | 12.9 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 26 |
| 2008-09 | Darussafaka | BSL | 14.0 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 25 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

