
#5
FEuroCup
Vladimir Micov
Buducnost VOLI Podgorica
8.3
PPG
2.5
RPG
1.3
APG
37.7%
FG%
Vladimir Micov, a 6'7" (201 cm) forward from Serbia, played for Buducnost VOLI Podgorica in the EuroCup in 2021-22.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Apr 16, 1985
Age
41
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
101 kg
Position
F
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Apr 16, 1985
Age
41
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
101 kg
Position
F
2021-22 Season Stats
Season Type
8.3
PTS
2.5
REB
1.3
AST
1.0
STL
0.0
BLK
37.7%
FG%
21.8%
3P%
87.2%
FT%
-0.9
+/-
18
GP
24.5
MIN
2021-22 Advanced Stats— Buducnost VOLI Podgorica
75.5%
TS%
54.5%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 May@ PartizanL 77-101 | 16:13 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Sun 15 Mayvs PartizanW 72-71 | 19:51 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Tue 10 May@ PartizanL 66-82 | 18:15 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Wed 4 May@ FMP BeogradW 79-74 | 20:34 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Sat 30 Aprvs FMP BeogradW 76-70 | 18:23 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | EuroCup | 8.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 18 | |
| 2021-22 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 7.3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 27 |
| 2020-21 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 6.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 30 |
| 2019-20 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 12.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 26 |
| 2018-19 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 13.9 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 30 |
| 2017-18 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 10.9 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 29 |
| 2016-17 | Galatasaray Liv Hospital Istanbul | EuroLeague | 11.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 29 |
| 2015-16 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 12.9 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 24 |
| 2015-16 | Galatasaray Istanbul | EuroCup | 12.9 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 24 |
| 2014-15 | Galatasaray Liv Hospital Istanbul | EuroLeague | 9.9 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 20 |
| 2013-14 | CSKA Moscow | VTB United League | 10.1 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 16 |
| 2013-14 | PBC CSKA | EuroLeague | 7.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 31 |
| 2012-13 | CSKA Moscow | VTB United League | 8.6 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 31 |
| 2012-13 | PBC CSKA | EuroLeague | 7.6 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 30 |
| 2011-12 | Bennet Cantu | EuroLeague | 10.4 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 14 |
| 2010-11 | FoxTown Cantu | EuroCup | 10.3 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | Baskonia | EuroLeague | 4.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 7 |
| 2008-09 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 13.7 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 26 |
| 2008-09 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 10.2 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 6 |
| 2007-08 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 11.8 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 12 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Buducnost | Montenegro | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 17 |
| 2019-20 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 12.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 17 |
| 2018-19 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 32 |
| 2017-18 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 11.6 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 39 |
| 2016-17 | Galatasaray | BSL | 11.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | Galatasaray | BSL | 14.3 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 36 |
| 2014-15 | Galatasaray | BSL | 11.3 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 28 |
| 2012-13 | CSKA | Russia | 7.7 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | Cantu | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.2 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 25 |
| 2010-11 | Cantu | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.2 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 42 |
| 2009-10 | Cantu | Lega Basket Serie A | 11.8 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 24 |
| 2009-10 | Baskonia | ACB | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 30 |
| 2008-09 | Panionios | Greek Basket League | 9.0 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 6 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF



