C
Vaidas Cepukaitis
Stekas
4.5
PPG
4.6
RPG
0.8
APG
57.1%
FG%
Vaidas Cepukaitis is a 6'9" (207 cm) center from Lithuania who last played for Stekas in the LTU (Div 2) in 2024-25. Vaidas's 2024-25 LTU (Div 2) season line: 4.5 points, 4.6 rebounds, and 0.8 assists per game.
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
May 16, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'9" (207 cm)
Weight
104 kg
Position
C
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
May 16, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'9" (207 cm)
Weight
104 kg
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
4.5
PTS
4.6
REB
0.8
AST
0.4
STL
0.7
BLK
57.1%
FG%
β
3P%
25.8%
FT%
34
GP
14.0
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Stekas | Lithuania | 4.5 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 34 |
| 2023-24 | CB Caceres | Spain | 4.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 20 |
| 2022-23 | CB Caceres | Spain | 7.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 31 |
| 2022-23 | BC Wolves | LKL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | BC Wolves | LKL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 4.9 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 30 |
| 2021-22 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 4.7 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 32 |
| 2020-21 | Nevezis-OPTIBET | LKL | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Nevezis | LKL | 8.8 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 12 |
| 2020-21 | Juventus | LKL | 5.9 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 35 |
| 2019-20 | Prienai | LKL | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 20 |
| 2019-20 | CBet | LKL | 5.7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Juventus | LKL | 7.4 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 35 |
| 2018-19 | Juventus | LKL | 7.6 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 38 |
| 2017-18 | Lietkabelis | LKL | 5.8 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 44 |
| 2016-17 | Juventus | LKL | 12.3 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 36 |
| 2015-16 | Prienai | Unknown | 11.8 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 12 |
| 2015-16 | Prienai | LKL | 10.3 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 39 |
| 2014-15 | Juventus | Unknown | 8.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 12 |
| 2014-15 | Juventus | LKL | 7.3 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 46 |
| 2013-14 | Prienai | LKL | 7.3 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 41 |
| 2013-14 | Prienai | Unknown | 8.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 20 |
| 2012-13 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 5.3 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 20 |
| 2012-13 | P.Zvaigzdes | Unknown | 7.1 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 15 |
| 2011-12 | Baltai Kaunas | Unknown | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | Baltai Kaunas | Lithuania | 7.9 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | Lietkabelis | Unknown | 8.2 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | Juventus | Unknown | 11.9 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 12 |
| 2010-11 | Juventus | LKL | 8.7 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 24 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris II | Lithuania | 14.5 | 10.5 | 0.7 | 11 |
| 2009-10 | Aisciai Kaunas | Unknown | 7.8 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | Aisciai Kaunas | Lithuania | 10.9 | 7.1 | 0.7 | 21 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | BC Wolves | FIBA Europe Cup | β | β | β | β |
| 2017-18 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 4.7 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | Juventus | Basketball Champions League | 9.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 15 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Lithuania | FIBA World Cup 2019 | β | β | β | β |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game