C
Julius Jucikas
Silute
10.2
PPG
3.7
RPG
0.6
APG
54.3%
FG%
Julius Jucikas is a 6'9" (205 cm) center from Lithuania, currently suiting up for Silute in the LTU (Div 2). Julius's 2025-26 LTU (Div 2) season line: 10.2 points, 3.7 rebounds, and 0.6 assists per game.
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Oct 20, 1989
Age
36
Height
6'9" (205 cm)
Position
C
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Oct 20, 1989
Age
36
Height
6'9" (205 cm)
Position
C
2025-26 Season Stats
10.2
PTS
3.7
REB
0.6
AST
0.5
STL
0.6
BLK
54.3%
FG%
28.6%
3P%
71.3%
FT%
38
GP
20.0
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Silute | Lithuania | 10.2 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 38 |
| 2024-25 | Palanga | Lithuania | 13.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 48 |
| 2023-24 | Gargzdai | LKL | 7.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Rafsanjan | Unknown | 13.5 | 6.2 | 0.3 | 13 |
| 2023-24 | Gargzdai | LKL | 7.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 9.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 19 |
| 2022-23 | Stjarnan | Unknown | 14.5 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | Neptunas | LKL | 7.1 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 34 |
| 2021-22 | Neptunas | LKL | 7.2 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | Nevezis-OPTIBET | LKL | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Juventus | LKL | 11.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | Nevezis | LKL | 8.9 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 12 |
| 2019-20 | Juventus | LKL | 10.1 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 23 |
| 2019-20 | Juventus | LKL | 10.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 22 |
| 2018-19 | Aomori W. | Japan | 17.6 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 48 |
| 2017-18 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 10.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 10.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 39 |
| 2016-17 | Rytas | LKL | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 36 |
| 2015-16 | Rytas | LKL | 6.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 17 |
| 2015-16 | Alytaus Dzukija | LKL | 15.7 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 17 |
| 2014-15 | Siauliai | Unknown | 7.2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Siauliai | LKL | 12.8 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 37 |
| 2014-15 | Siauliai | Unknown | 13.8 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Siauliai | Unknown | 7.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 17 |
| 2013-14 | Siauliai | LKL | 8.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 32 |
| 2012-13 | Siauliai | LKL | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2012-13 | Pakruojis | Lithuania | 16.4 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 19 |
| 2012-13 | Siauliai | Unknown | 5.3 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | Siauliai | LKL | 6.8 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 17 |
| 2011-12 | Siauliai | Unknown | 8.6 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2011-12 | ABRO-Univ. | Lithuania | 17.8 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 26 |
| 2010-11 | Siauliai | LKL | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | Siauliai | Unknown | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2010-11 | Delikatesas | Lithuania | 13.9 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 31 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Ventspils | Basketball Champions League | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | Ventspils | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | Siauliai | EuroCup | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game