
GVTB
Vadim Panin
Zenit Petersburg
3.1
PPG
1.3
RPG
0.9
APG
66.7%
FG%
Vadim Panin is a 6'8" (203 cm) guard from Russia; his most recent team was Zenit Petersburg in the VTB United League in 2018-19.
Nationality
Russian Federation
Date of Birth
Feb 10, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Weight
98 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
Russian Federation
Date of Birth
Feb 10, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Weight
98 kg
Position
GPG
2018-19 Season Stats
3.1
PTS
1.3
REB
0.9
AST
0.2
STL
0.0
BLK
66.7%
FG%
57.1%
3P%
100.0%
FT%
0.0
+/-
9
GP
10.4
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Zenit Petersburg | VTB United League | β | β | β | β |
| 2018-19 | Zenit St Petersburg | EuroCup | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 3.5 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 3.7 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 25 |
| 2017-18 | Nizhny Novgorod | FIBA Europe Cup | 3.3 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 14 |
| 2017-18 | Nizhny Novgorod | Basketball Champions League | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | UNICS Kazan | EuroLeague | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 26 |
| 2016-17 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 2.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 23 |
| 2015-16 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 32 |
| 2014-15 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 30 |
| 2014-15 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | UNICS Kazan | EuroLeague | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | Nizhny Novgorod | EuroCup | 9.8 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 22 |
| 2013-14 | Nizhny Novgorod | EuroCup | 9.8 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 22 |
| 2013-14 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 8.4 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 27 |
| 2012-13 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 7.9 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 24 |
| 2011-12 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 5.6 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | Khimki M. | VTB United League | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | Khimki Moscow Region | EuroLeague | 1.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2010-11 | Khimki Moscow Region | EuroLeague | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2009-10 | Triumph | EuroCup | 6.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2008-09 | Triumph | EuroCup | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2006-07 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 5 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Zenit-2 | Russia | 19.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | N.Novgorod | Unknown | 3.1 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 15 |
| 2012-13 | N.Novgorod | Russia | 8.0 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 15 |
| 2011-12 | N.Novgorod | Russia | 9.5 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 10 |
| 2011-12 | N.Novgorod | Unknown | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | Khimki | Russia | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 30 |
| 2009-10 | Triumph | Russia | 8.1 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 13 |
| 2008-09 | Triumph | Unknown | 6.4 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Triumph | Russia | 7.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 23 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game



