Nationality
Nigeria
Date of Birth
Oct 19, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Weight
104 kg
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
3.9
PTS
2.6
REB
1.6
AST
1.3
STL
0.3
BLK
29.4%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
50.0%
FT%
8
GP
15.4
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 May@ TofasL 76-90 | 14:28 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Wed 14 Mayvs Anadolu EfesL 77-95 | 7:39 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sun 11 Mayvs Turk TelekomW 76-73 | 13:27 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Tue 6 May@ FenerbahceL 67-78 | 23:25 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Sat 19 Apr@ Korfez BasketL 79-100 | 15:50 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Karsiyaka | BSL | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | Al Ittihad | Unknown | 10.0 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | Al Ittihad | Unknown | 11.1 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 15 |
| 2023-24 | Meralco Bolts | Philippines | 32.8 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 6 |
| 2022-23 | Tofas | BSL | 8.6 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 14.1 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 27 |
| 2021-22 | San Pablo Burgos | ACB | 7.7 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 17.1 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 31 |
| 2019-20 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 12.7 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 30 |
| 2018-19 | Hapoel Eilat | Israel | 15.4 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 34 |
| 2016-17 | Enisey | Unknown | 9.9 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 16 |
| 2016-17 | Nanterre | LNB Pro A | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Giessen 46ers | BBL | 12.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 32 |
| 2014-15 | Huracanes | Unknown | 20.1 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 46 |
| 2013-14 | Niigata Albirex | Japan | 8.5 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 22 |
| 2013-14 | Shinshu BW | Japan | 5.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2012-13 | Al Rayyan | Unknown | 12.3 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 9 |
| 2011-12 | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA G League | 8.7 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 14 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Tofas | Basketball Champions League | 8.4 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | EuroLeague | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 11 | |
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Basketball Champions League | 14.6 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Hereda SPablo | Basketball Champions League | 8.1 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | H.Jerusalem | Europe | 13.7 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Basketball Champions League | 14.7 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Basketball Champions League | 11.5 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 17 |
| 2017-18 | Enisey | VTB United League | 10.9 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 23 |
| 2017-18 | Enisey | Basketball Champions League | 9.8 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Enisey | VTB United League | 13.3 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 27 |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | Rice Owls | NCAA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 31 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game



