CBSL
Evaldas Kairys
Mersin Buyuksehir Belediyesi Spor Mersin
4.5
PPG
4.3
RPG
0.9
APG
55.8%
FG%
Evaldas Kairys is a center from Lithuania; his most recent team was Mersin Buyuksehir Belediyesi Spor Mersin in the BSL in 2024-25. Evaldas's 2024-25 BSL season line: 4.5 points, 4.3 rebounds, and 0.9 assists per game.
Nationality
Lithuania
Position
C
Nationality
Lithuania
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
4.5
PTS
4.3
REB
0.9
AST
0.9
STL
0.9
BLK
55.8%
FG%
β
3P%
63.9%
FT%
18
GP
15.7
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Mersin Buyuksehir Belediyesi Spor Mersin | BSL | 4.5 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 18 |
| 2023-24 | Mersin | Turkey | 9.3 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 21 |
| 2023-24 | Granada | ACB | 5.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 17 |
| 2023-24 | Granada | ACB | 5.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 18 |
| 2022-23 | Rytas | LKL | 6.2 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 34 |
| 2022-23 | Rytas | LKL | 6.5 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 36 |
| 2021-22 | Rytas | LKL | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 17 |
| 2021-22 | Rytas | LKL | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 18 |
| 2020-21 | Afyon | BSL | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 23 |
| 2019-20 | Rytas | LKL | 7.9 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 22 |
| 2019-20 | Rytas | LKL | 7.9 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 22 |
| 2018-19 | Rytas | LKL | 7.3 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Buyukcekmece | Unknown | 9.6 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 14 |
| 2017-18 | Onvo Buyukcekmece Basketbol | BSL | 7.8 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 29 |
| 2016-17 | Usak | Unknown | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | Usak | BSL | 7.4 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | Usak | BSL | 6.8 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 31 |
| 2014-15 | P.Zvaigzdes | Unknown | 11.9 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 13 |
| 2014-15 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 10.7 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | P.Zvaigzdes | Unknown | 9.2 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 14 |
| 2013-14 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 7.0 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 32 |
| 2012-13 | P.Zvaigzdes | Unknown | 6.9 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2011-12 | P.Zvaigzdes | Unknown | 5.3 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | Pieno Zvaigzdes | LKL | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 12 |
| 2010-11 | MRU | Unknown | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2010-11 | MRU | Lithuania | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 18 |
| 2009-10 | MRU | Unknown | 5.2 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 12 |
| 2009-10 | MRU | Lithuania | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 25 |
| 2006-07 | Rytas | LKL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Rytas | Basketball Champions League | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 14 |
| 2021-22 | Rytas | Basketball Champions League | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 6.9 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 7.4 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 8 |
| 2017-18 | Buyukcekmece | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.4 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | Usak | Basketball Champions League | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 9 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Lithuania | FIBA World Cup 2019 | β | β | β | β |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game




