F
Petr Benda
Nymburk
2.0
PPG
1.0
RPG
0.0
APG
50.0%
FG%
Petr Benda is a 6'8" (203 cm) forward from the Czech Republic; his most recent team was Nymburk in the CZE in 2023-24.
Nationality
Czech Republic
Date of Birth
Mar 25, 1982
Age
44
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Position
FPF
Nationality
Czech Republic
Date of Birth
Mar 25, 1982
Age
44
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Position
FPF
2023-24 Season Stats
2.0
PTS
1.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
50.0%
FG%
—
3P%
—
FT%
1
GP
4.0
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 6.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 50 |
| 2021-22 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 6.6 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 47 |
| 2020-21 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 6.9 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 37 |
| 2019-20 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 26 |
| 2018-19 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 46 |
| 2017-18 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 6.5 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 23 |
| 2016-17 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 7.9 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 43 |
| 2015-16 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 8.1 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 18 |
| 2015-16 | Nymburk | Unknown | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 12 |
| 2014-15 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 7.4 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 17 |
| 2013-14 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 7.7 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 18 |
| 2012-13 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 9.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 38 |
| 2011-12 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 10.7 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 43 |
| 2010-11 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 11.6 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 22 |
| 2009-10 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 11.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 52 |
| 2008-09 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 10.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 50 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Nymburk | Basketball Champions League | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Nymburk | Basketball Champions League | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Nymburk | Basketball Champions League | 6.6 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 12 |
| 2019-20 | Nymburk | Basketball Champions League | 6.1 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 17 |
| 2018-19 | Nymburk | Basketball Champions League | 7.2 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | Nymburk | Basketball Champions League | 10.6 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 16 |
| 2016-17 | Nymburk | Basketball Champions League | 7.2 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 16 |
| 2015-16 | Nymburk | VTB United League | 7.1 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 26 |
| 2014-15 | Nymburk | EuroCup | 9.5 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Nymburk | VTB United League | 7.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 30 |
| 2013-14 | Nymburk | VTB United League | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Nymburk | EuroCup | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | Nymburk | EuroCup | 12.7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Nymburk | VTB United League | 8.6 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | Nymburk | EuroCup | 11.6 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | Nymburk | VTB United League | 9.0 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | Nymburk | EuroCup | 8.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | Nymburk | ABA Liga | 8.6 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | Nymburk | EuroCup | 10.6 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 14 |
| 2008-09 | Nymburk | EuroCup | 6.7 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 6 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game