
#22
FPremijer Liga
Patrik Jambrović
Kvarner
6.7
PPG
4.1
RPG
1.1
APG
49.3%
FG%
Patrik Jambrović is a 6'8" (202 cm) forward from Croatia who plays for Kvarner in the CRO. In the 2025-26 CRO season, Patrik averaged 6.5 points, 4.1 rebounds, and 1.1 assists per game.
Nationality
HRV
Date of Birth
Jul 24, 1996
Age
30
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Position
F
Nationality
HRV
Date of Birth
Jul 24, 1996
Age
30
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Position
F
2025-26 Season Stats
6.7
PTS
4.1
REB
1.1
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
49.3%
FG%
30.6%
3P%
62.5%
FT%
29
GP
24.7
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Kvarner
63.1%
TS%
53.3%
eFG%
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Kvarner | Premijer Liga | 6.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 29 |
| 2025-26 | Kvarner | Premijer Liga | 6.5 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 32 |
| 2024-25 | Kvarner | Premijer Liga | 9.4 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 16 |
| 2024-25 | Siroki Brijeg | Bosnia | 7.4 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 16 |
| 2023-24 | Zadar | Premijer Liga | 6.9 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 34 |
| 2022-23 | GKK Sibenka | Premijer Liga | 12.4 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 34 |
| 2022-23 | Sibenka | Unknown | 11.8 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 8 |
| 2021-22 | GKK Sibenka | Premijer Liga | 10.5 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 32 |
| 2021-22 | Sibenka | Unknown | 9.8 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Zabok | Premijer Liga | 9.2 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 35 |
| 2019-20 | Zabok | Premijer Liga | 8.1 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Zabok | Premijer Liga | 9.6 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 24 |
| 2017-18 | Zabok | Premijer Liga | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 26 |
| 2016-17 | Zabok | Premijer Liga | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 23 |
| 2015-16 | Kvarner | Premijer Liga | 5.1 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | Kvarner 2010 | Unknown | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | Kvarner | Premijer Liga | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 20 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF


