Nationality
Slovenia
Date of Birth
Apr 16, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'5" (195 cm)
Weight
92 kg
Position
GPG
2023-24 Season Stats
8.2
PTS
1.4
REB
1.6
AST
0.2
STL
0.0
BLK
62.5%
FG%
37.0%
3P%
33.3%
FT%
5
GP
16.2
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Nutrisp.Ilirija | Unknown | 8.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | Nutrisp.Ilirija | Slovenia | 10.0 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 20 |
| 2022-23 | Cedevita Olim. | Slovenia | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Alba | Hungary | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 8 |
| 2021-22 | Cedevita Olim. | Slovenia | 7.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 12 |
| 2020-21 | Rabotnicki | North Macedonia | 9.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 18 |
| 2019-20 | Cedevita Olim. | Slovenia | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Balkan Botevgrad | Bulgaria | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 33 |
| 2018-19 | Balkan Botevgrad | Unknown | 8.1 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | Primorska | Slovenia | 10.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | Union Olimpija | Slovenia | 7.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 33 |
| 2015-16 | Krka NM | Unknown | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 7.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 10.1 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Hopsi Polzela | Slovenia | 10.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Hopsi Polzela | Slovenia | 7.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2012-13 | Grosuplje | Slovenia | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | Slovan | Slovenia | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2009-10 | TCG Mercator | Slovenia | 11.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 17 |
| 2008-09 | TCG Mercator | Slovenia | 8.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 25 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | EuroCup | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 9 | |
| 2022-23 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 16 |
| 2021-22 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Rabotnicki | Europe | 10.3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 17 |
| 2019-20 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Balkan | FIBA Europe Cup | 7.9 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | Primorska | Europe | 13.2 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 26 |
| 2016-17 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 10.6 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 9.8 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 22 |
| 2015-16 | KK Krka Novo mesto | FIBA Europe Cup | β | β | β | β |
| 2015-16 | Krka | ABA Liga | 7.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 23 |
| 2014-15 | Krka | ABA Liga | 9.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 21 |
| 2007-08 | Union Olimpija | EuroLeague | β | β | β | β |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
