GPremijer Liga
Karlo Vragović
Dubrava
8.2
PPG
1.6
RPG
1.8
APG
49.1%
FG%
Karlo Vragović, a 6'4" (192 cm) guard from Croatia, played for Dubrava in the CRO in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 CRO campaign, he put up 8.2 points, 1.6 rebounds, and 1.8 assists per game.
Nationality
HRV
Date of Birth
May 13, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'4" (192 cm)
Position
GSG
Nationality
HRV
Date of Birth
May 13, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'4" (192 cm)
Position
GSG
2024-25 Season Stats
8.2
PTS
1.6
REB
1.8
AST
0.7
STL
0.0
BLK
49.1%
FG%
45.8%
3P%
85.2%
FT%
32
GP
22.7
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Dubrava | Premijer Liga | 8.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 32 |
| 2023-24 | Dubrava | Premijer Liga | 11.2 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 28 |
| 2023-24 | Dubrava | Unknown | 11.1 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | BC Steaua Bucuresti | Divizia A | 10.9 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 28 |
| 2022-23 | Steaua B. | Unknown | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Steaua B. | Unknown | 15.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 29 |
| 2020-21 | Asseco Arka | Poland | 9.3 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | Cedevita Jr. | Croatia | 9.0 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Rabotnicki | North Macedonia | 9.6 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Steaua B. | Unknown | 12.6 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 17 |
| 2018-19 | Bursaspor | Turkey | 11.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 28 |
| 2017-18 | Bursaspor | Turkey | 14.7 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 37 |
| 2016-17 | Bursaspor | Turkey | 15.8 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 44 |
| 2015-16 | Kavadarci | North Macedonia | 18.5 | 5.1 | 5.7 | 33 |
| 2014-15 | Kavadarci | North Macedonia | 9.8 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 21 |
| 2012-13 | Siroki Brijeg | Bosnia | 5.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 15 |
| 2011-12 | Zadar | Premijer Liga | 8.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 19 |
| 2010-11 | Cibona | Premijer Liga | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 17 |
| 2009-10 | Dubrava | Premijer Liga | 20.7 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 22 |
| 2008-09 | Dubrava | Premijer Liga | 9.2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 25 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Rabotnicki | Europe | 9.8 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | HKK Siroki TT Kabeli | ABA Liga | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 13 |
| 2012-13 | HKK Siroki TT Kabeli | ABA Liga | 7.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 23 |
| 2011-12 | Cibona VIP | ABA Liga | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2010-11 | Cibona VIP | ABA Liga | 4.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 23 |
| 2010-11 | Cibona VIP | EuroLeague | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 10 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game



