
GB League
Matthew Janning
Brave Thunders
12.7
PPG
2.7
RPG
3.1
APG
51.7%
FG%
Matthew Janning is a 6'4" (193 cm) guard from the United States who last played for Kawasaki BT in the JPN in 2022-23.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jun 22, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Weight
90 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jun 22, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Weight
90 kg
Position
GPG
2022-23 Season Stats
12.7
PTS
2.7
REB
3.1
AST
0.9
STL
0.3
BLK
51.7%
FG%
33.8%
3P%
91.8%
FT%
24
GP
22.9
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Mayvs BaskoniaW 71-68 | 31:32 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Sun 9 Mayvs GipuzkoaW 91-83 | 26:13 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Sun 2 May@ Real BetisL 70-86 | 29:16 | 15 | 3 | 3 |
| Wed 28 Apr@ Joventut BadalonaL 68-96 | 19:33 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Sat 24 Aprvs EstudiantesW 102-101 | 11:55 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Brave Thunders | B League | 12.7 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 24 |
| 2021-22 | Brave Thunders | B League | 13.2 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 53 |
| 2020-21 | Manresa | ACB | 10.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 15 |
| 2019-20 | Baskonia | ACB | 7.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 30 |
| 2018-19 | Baskonia | ACB | 8.5 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Baskonia | ACB | 10.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 43 |
| 2015-16 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 8.4 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Anadolu Efes | BSL | 10.9 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 37 |
| 2013-14 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.6 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 32 |
| 2012-13 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 40 |
| 2011-12 | Novipiu Casale | Lega Basket Serie A | 12.6 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 25 |
| 2010-11 | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA G League | 11.0 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 29 |
| 2010-11 | Maine Celtics | NBA G League | 10.1 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 18 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | EuroLeague | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 28 | |
| 2018-19 | EuroLeague | 10.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 28 | |
| 2017-18 | EuroLeague | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 34 | |
| 2016-17 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 10.6 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 26 |
| 2016-17 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 11.3 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 17 |
| 2015-16 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 11.5 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | Lokomotiv K | EuroLeague | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | Hapoel Midtown Jerusalem | EuroCup | 10.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | EuroLeague | 6.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Cibona | ABA Liga | 11.4 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 13 |
| 2013-14 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroCup | 9.3 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 15 |
| 2013-14 | Cibona VIP | EuroCup | 9.1 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 8.4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 21 |
| 2012-13 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 8.4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 21 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

