
G
Justin Dentmon
Grises de Humacao
4.0
PPG
1.5
RPG
4.5
APG
33.3%
FG%
Justin Dentmon is a 6'0" (183 cm) guard from the United States who last played for Grises de Humacao in the BSN in 2023-24.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Sep 5, 1985
Age
41
Height
6'0" (183 cm)
Position
GPG
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Sep 5, 1985
Age
41
Height
6'0" (183 cm)
Position
GPG
2023-24 Season Stats
4.0
PTS
1.5
REB
4.5
AST
โ
STL
โ
BLK
33.3%
FG%
โ
3P%
100.0%
FT%
2
GP
19.1
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Grises de Humacao | BSN | 4.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Zob Ahan | Unknown | 23.2 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Beirut Club | Unknown | 14.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | Texas Legends | NBA G League | 17.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Sonic Boom KT | Unknown | 16.5 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 20 |
| 2017-18 | Texas Legends | NBA G League | 28.2 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 24 |
| 2016-17 | Shandong Heroes | CBA | 23.0 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 15 |
| 2016-17 | Galatasaray Ekmas Istanbul | BSL | 10.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 4 |
| 2015-16 | Sichuan Blue Wales | CBA | 24.8 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 48 |
| 2014-15 | Qingdao Eagles | CBA | 30.4 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 44 |
| 2014-15 | Texas Legends | NBA G League | 16.3 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 13 |
| 2013-14 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 14.2 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 29 |
| 2012-13 | Texas Legends | NBA G League | 26.8 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Dallas Mavericks | NBA | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2012-13 | Austin Spurs | NBA G League | 17.8 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 18 |
| 2011-12 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2011-12 | Toronto Raptors | NBA | 5.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 4 |
| 2011-12 | Austin Spurs | NBA G League | 22.2 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 47 |
| 2011-12 | San Antonio Spurs | NBA | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | Texas Legends | NBA G League | 18.7 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 46 |
| 2009-10 | H. Afula | Israeli Premier League | 19.8 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 22 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Bakken Bears | Basketball Champions League | 11.5 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Pau-Orthez | Basketball Champions League | 20.9 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | Galatasaray Liv Hospital Istanbul | EuroLeague | 12.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 16.9 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 24 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

