Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Jan 27, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'5" (195 cm)
Weight
103 kg
Position
GSG
2022-23 Season Stats
2.5
PTS
1.8
REB
0.5
AST
0.5
STL
0.0
BLK
4530.0%
FG%
2310.0%
3P%
3680.0%
FT%
+0.7
+/-
27
GP
10.4
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 27 |
| 2022-23 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 27 |
| 2021-22 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 26 |
| 2021-22 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 26 |
| 2020-21 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Mega | ABA Liga | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Tofas | EuroCup | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | Montakit Fuenlabrada | EuroCup | 11.9 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Montakit Fuenlabrada | EuroCup | 11.9 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 18 |
| 2014-15 | Astana | VTB United League | 5.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2014-15 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2012-13 | Mariupol | EuroCup | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 6 |
| 2012-13 | Mariupol | VTB United League | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | Mariupol | EuroCup | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 11.1 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | Aris Thessaloniki Betsson | EuroCup | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 |
| 2008-09 | Oostende | EuroCup | 10.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 4 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Lok.Kuban | Russia | 15.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Tofas | BSL | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7 |
| 2016-17 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 10.3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 29 |
| 2015-16 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 12.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 36 |
| 2014-15 | Astana | Unknown | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 |
| 2014-15 | Buducnost | Montenegro | 13.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2013-14 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 8.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 34 |
| 2012-13 | Mariupol | Ukraine | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 14 |
| 2012-13 | Lagun Aro Gip. | ACB | 7.9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 18 |
| 2011-12 | N.Novgorod | Russia | 10.0 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 18 |
| 2011-12 | Canadian Solar | Lega Basket Serie A | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | N.Novgorod | Unknown | 8.9 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 11 |
| 2010-11 | N.Novgorod | Unknown | 15.6 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | N.Novgorod | Russia | 11.2 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 34 |
| 2009-10 | Oostende | Belgium | 11.5 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 11 |
| 2009-10 | Aris | Greek Basket League | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 17 |
| 2008-09 | Oostende | Unknown | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2008-09 | Oostende | Belgium | 9.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 32 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Serbia | FIBA World Cup 2019 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game





