F
Gaylor Curier
Pau-Orthez
5.6
PPG
2.4
RPG
0.6
APG
42.9%
FG%
Gaylor Curier, a forward from France, played for Pau-Orthez in the FRA (Div 2) in 2024-25. In the 2024-25 FRA (Div 2) season, Gaylor averaged 5.6 points, 2.4 rebounds, and 0.6 assists per game.
Nationality
France
Position
F
Nationality
France
Position
F
2024-25 Season Stats
5.6
PTS
2.4
REB
0.6
AST
0.3
STL
0.0
BLK
42.9%
FG%
30.4%
3P%
78.9%
FT%
28
GP
17.8
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Stats— Pau-Orthez
181.8%
TS%
103.6%
eFG%
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Pau-Orthez | France | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 28 |
| 2023-24 | Pau-Orthez | France | 8.1 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | Cholet Basket | Unknown | 7.9 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 14 |
| 2022-23 | Cholet | LNB Pro A | 6.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 21 |
| 2021-22 | Strasbourg | LNB Pro A | 6.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 36 |
| 2020-21 | Lille Metropole | France | 10.9 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 25 |
| 2020-21 | Gravelines-Dunkerque | LNB Pro A | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Orleans | LNB Pro A | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | Orleans | France | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 35 |
| 2017-18 | Orleans | France | 8.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 37 |
| 2016-17 | Rouen | France | 8.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 34 |
| 2016-17 | Orleans | France | 14.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Souffel | France | 8.2 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 34 |
| 2014-15 | Angers | France | 8.8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | Limoges | LNB Pro A | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 19 |
| 2012-13 | Limoges | LNB Pro A | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Cholet | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cholet | FIBA Europe Cup | 7.9 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 14 |
| 2021-22 | Strasbourg | Basketball Champions League | 5.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 14 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
