
GBCL
Demarcus Nelson
Limoges
7.5
PPG
2.0
RPG
4.0
APG
42.9%
FG%
Demarcus Nelson is a 6'4" (193 cm) guard from the United States who last played for Limoges in the Basketball Champions League in 2020-21.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Nov 2, 1985
Age
40
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Weight
91 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Nov 2, 1985
Age
40
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Weight
91 kg
Position
GPG
2020-21 Season Stats
7.5
PTS
2.0
REB
4.0
AST
0.5
STL
0.5
BLK
42.9%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
75.0%
FT%
2
GP
28.0
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Limoges | Basketball Champions League | 7.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | EuroCup | 7.5 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | EuroCup | 7.5 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | EuroCup | 5.6 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 13 |
| 2016-17 | ASVEL | Basketball Champions League | 9.8 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 17 |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 6.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 14 | |
| 2015-16 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 6.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 5.8 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 18 |
| 2013-14 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 13.3 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 12 |
| 2013-14 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | EuroLeague | 11.2 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | ABA Liga | 9.8 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 27 |
| 2012-13 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 9.2 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 11 |
| 2012-13 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | ABA Liga | 8.6 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 28 |
| 2011-12 | BC Donetsk | EuroLeague | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2010-11 | Cholet Basket | EuroLeague | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 10 |
| 2008-09 | KK Zagreb | ABA Liga | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Limoges | LNB Pro A | 11.7 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Limoges | LNB Pro A | 9.8 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | LNB Pro A | 6.9 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 39 |
| 2017-18 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | LNB Pro A | 6.3 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | ASVEL Villeurbanne | LNB Pro A | 8.3 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 37 |
| 2015-16 | Unicaja | ACB | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 19 |
| 2015-16 | AS Monaco Basket | LNB Pro A | 9.7 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 13 |
| 2014-15 | Panathinaikos Athens | Greek Basket League | 6.8 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 22 |
| 2013-14 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 10.7 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 18 |
| 2012-13 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 11.4 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 19 |
| 2011-12 | Cholet Basket | LNB Pro A | 13.7 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 30 |
| 2011-12 | BC Donetsk | Ukraine | 10.6 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 12 |
| 2010-11 | Cholet Basket | LNB Pro A | 10.8 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 34 |
| 2009-10 | Sidigas AV | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 30 |
| 2008-09 | Bakersfield | Unknown | 16.0 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | Austin Spurs | NBA G League | 23.0 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 11 |
| 2008-09 | Golden State Warriors | NBA | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 13 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game


