Nationality
Latvia
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
5.1
PTS
4.2
REB
0.4
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
56.7%
FG%
—
3P%
60.0%
FT%
9
GP
16.2
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Stats— Real Valladolid
59.3%
TS%
56.7%
eFG%
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Real Valladolid | Primera FEB | 5.1 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | Lancut | Poland | 4.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Real Valladolid | Spain | 5.1 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | Tartu Ulikoo | Unknown | 11.4 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | Tartu Ulikoo | Unknown | 7.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Tartu Ulikoo | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 9.2 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | Oviedo | Spain | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 17 |
| 2022-23 | Palencia | Spain | 5.5 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 36 |
| 2021-22 | Castellon | Spain | 8.8 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 31 |
| 2020-21 | Girona | Spain | 10.3 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 26 |
| 2019-20 | Delteco Gipuz. | Spain | 8.7 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 23 |
| 2018-19 | Ourense | Spain | 10.9 | 8.1 | 0.7 | 38 |
| 2017-18 | Ourense | Spain | 11.2 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 20 |
| 2017-18 | Actel Forca LL | Spain | 7.8 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2017-18 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 6.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | Liepaja/Triobet | Latvia | 11.2 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 17 |
| 2016-17 | Barons Kvartals | Latvia | 10.0 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 25 |
| 2016-17 | Barons Kvartals | Unknown | 10.8 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | Liepaja/Triobet | Unknown | 11.5 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | Valmiera | Unknown | 6.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 20 |
| 2015-16 | Valmiera | Latvia | 8.1 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 40 |
| 2014-15 | Valmiera | Unknown | 6.4 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Valmiera | Latvia | 9.8 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 30 |
| 2008-09 | BK Cesis SK | Latvia | 15.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 22 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
