
C
Oliver Stevic
Obradoiro CAB
5.6
PPG
3.9
RPG
1.0
APG
50.4%
FG%
Oliver Stevic, a 6'9" (205 cm) center from Serbia, played for Monbus OB in the ESP (Div 2) in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 ESP (Div 2) campaign, he put up 5.4 points, 3.6 rebounds, and 0.9 assists per game.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Jan 18, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'9" (205 cm)
Weight
105 kg
Position
C
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Jan 18, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'9" (205 cm)
Weight
105 kg
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
5.6
PTS
3.9
REB
1.0
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
50.4%
FG%
—
3P%
69.4%
FT%
30
GP
15.8
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Stats— Obradoiro CAB
56.5%
TS%
50.4%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Mayvs BarcelonaL 92-97 | 0:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 19 May@ BarcelonaL 86-96 | 11:44 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Wed 24 May@ ManresaL 75-105 | 10:33 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Thu 11 May@ FuenlabradaW 97-81 | 11:36 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sun 7 May@ BaskoniaL 97-101 | 4:46 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Obradoiro CAB | Primera FEB | 5.6 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 30 |
| 2024-25 | Monbus OB | Spain | 5.4 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 35 |
| 2023-24 | Tenerife | ACB | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Menorca | Spain | 12.5 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 21 |
| 2022-23 | Gran Canaria | ACB | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 14 |
| 2021-22 | Gran Canaria | ACB | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 31 |
| 2020-21 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 7.7 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Gran Canaria | ACB | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 26 |
| 2019-20 | San Pablo Burgos | ACB | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | Igokea | Bosnia | 4.3 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | Andorra | ACB | 6.0 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Andorra | ACB | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 37 |
| 2016-17 | Andorra | ACB | 9.7 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 32 |
| 2015-16 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 7.0 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 32 |
| 2014-15 | Gaziantep | BSL | 6.5 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 26 |
| 2013-14 | Gaziantep | Unknown | 9.3 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 15 |
| 2013-14 | Gaziantep | BSL | 10.4 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 30 |
| 2012-13 | Zielona Gora | PLK | 12.4 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 40 |
| 2011-12 | Novipiu Casale | Lega Basket Serie A | 7.8 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Bilbao | ACB | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2010-11 | Oldenburg | BBL | 11.1 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 40 |
| 2009-10 | Guaros 2 | Serbia | 9.0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 16 |
| 2008-09 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 9.0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | Slask Wroclaw | PLK | 20.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2007-08 | Slask Wroclaw | PLK | 10.6 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 36 |
| 2006-07 | Slask Wroclaw | PLK | 7.1 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 34 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | EuroCup | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 11 | |
| 2021-22 | EuroCup | 5.3 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 13 | |
| 2020-21 | Gran Canaria | EuroCup | 3.8 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2019-20 | Hereda SPablo | Basketball Champions League | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Joventut Badalona | EuroCup | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Igokea | ABA Liga | 7.0 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2018-19 | MoraBanc Andorra | EuroCup | 5.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 18 |
| 2017-18 | MoraBanc Andorra | EuroCup | 7.0 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Stelmet | EuroCup | 13.7 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2011-12 | G.Bizkaia BLB | EuroLeague | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2010-11 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | EuroCup | 9.0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 8.2 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 11 |
| 2009-10 | Guaros 2 | EuroCup | 8.2 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 11 |
| 2009-10 | Guaros 2 | ABA Liga | 7.0 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 24 |
| 2008-09 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 3.4 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 7 |
| 2008-09 | Guaros 2 | EuroCup | 3.4 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 7 |
| 2008-09 | Guaros 2 | ABA Liga | 5.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2007-08 | Slask Wroclaw | EuroCup | 8.6 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 12 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
