
#19
GLega A
David Logan
Scafati
9.7
PPG
2.1
RPG
2.2
APG
41.7%
FG%
David Logan is a 6'1" (185 cm) guard from the United States who last played for Sassari in the Basketball Champions League in 2022-23.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Dec 26, 1982
Age
43
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Position
GPG
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Dec 26, 1982
Age
43
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Position
GPG
2023-24 Season Stats
9.7
PTS
2.1
REB
2.2
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
41.7%
FG%
39.0%
3P%
76.2%
FT%
15
GP
22.6
MIN
2023-24 Advanced Stats— Scafati
127.5%
TS%
72.9%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Janvs TrevisoW 95-93 | 27:00 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Sat 20 Jan@ PistoiaL 71-78 | 22:00 | 11 | 2 | 3 |
| Sun 14 Janvs ReggianaW 102-76 | 21:00 | 18 | 1 | 4 |
| Sun 7 Jan@ TortonaL 52-89 | 23:00 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sat 30 Decvs TrentoW 75-62 | 31:00 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Scafati | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.7 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 15 |
| 2023-24 | Givova Scafati | Lega Basket Serie A | 11.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 18 |
| 2022-23 | Givova Scafati | Lega Basket Serie A | 18.4 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 25 |
| 2022-23 | Scafati | Lega Basket Serie A | 18.2 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 24 |
| 2021-22 | Sassari | Lega Basket Serie A | 13.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | Treviso | Lega Basket Serie A | 17.1 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 29 |
| 2019-20 | Treviso | Lega Basket Serie A | 14.6 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Appalachian Bible | USA | 18.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Strasbourg | LNB Pro A | 13.8 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 38 |
| 2016-17 | Avellino | Lega Basket Serie A | 15.8 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 19 |
| 2015-16 | B.Sardegna SA | Lega Basket Serie A | 17.0 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 30 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 10.8 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Strasbourg | Basketball Champions League | 13.3 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 15 |
| 2016-17 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 18.1 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 11.4 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 8 | |
| 2015-16 | Dinamo Banco di Sardegna Sassari | EuroCup | 12.3 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Dinamo Banco di Sardegna Sassari | EuroCup | 16.5 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Dinamo Banco di Sardegna Sassari | EuroLeague | 11.9 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | ALBA Berlin | EuroCup | 13.7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 18 |
| 2012-13 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 10.6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 6.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 21 |
| 2010-11 | Baskonia | EuroLeague | 10.0 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 19 |
| 2009-10 | Asseco Prokom | EuroLeague | 15.3 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 20 |
| 2008-09 | Asseco Prokom | EuroLeague | 16.9 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 15 |
| 2007-08 | PGE Turow Zgorzelec | EuroCup | 18.6 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 15 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF

