#30
GLega A
Jeremy Senglin
Treviso
6.0
PPG
1.0
RPG
0.0
APG
40.0%
FG%
Jeremy Senglin is a 6'2" (188 cm) guard from the United States, currently suiting up for Treviso in the Lega Basket Serie A. During the 2025-26 LNB Pro A campaign, he put up 5.8 points, 1.3 rebounds, and 1.5 assists per game.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Mar 24, 1995
Age
31
Height
6'2" (188 cm)
Weight
86 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Mar 24, 1995
Age
31
Height
6'2" (188 cm)
Weight
86 kg
Position
GPG
2026-27 Season Stats
6.0
PTS
1.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
40.0%
FG%
50.0%
3P%
50.0%
FT%
-1.0
+/-
2
GP
16.0
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Treviso
79.0%
TS%
58.6%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Octvs ReggianaW 81-68Lega Basket Serie A | 16:00 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct@ VeneziaW 97-89Lega Basket Serie A | 16:00 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Mon 8 Junvs MonacoL 78-89LNB Pro A | 18:47 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Sat 6 Junvs MonacoL 61-83LNB Pro A | 5:11 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Wed 3 Jun@ MonacoW 98-89LNB Pro A | 6:56 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Treviso | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | LNB Pro A | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 19 | |
| 2024-25 | Slask Wroclaw | PLK | 10.8 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 30 |
| 2023-24 | Happy Casa BR | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.7 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 14 |
| 2023-24 | Ironi Eilat | Israeli Premier League | 12.4 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | Brindisi | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 13 |
| 2022-23 | Reggiana | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 15 |
| 2022-23 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 10.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 15 |
| 2021-22 | Nanterre | LNB Pro A | 10.6 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 29 |
| 2020-21 | Andorra | ACB | 11.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 33 |
| 2018-19 | Nanterre | LNB Pro A | 14.3 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 29 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Slask Wroclaw | Basketball Champions League | 8.3 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | Brindisi | Basketball Champions League | 10.7 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Brindisi | FIBA Europe Cup | — | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | MoraBanc Andorra | EuroCup | 9.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 13 |
| 2019-20 | MoraBanc Andorra | EuroCup | 7.9 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 15 |
| 2018-19 | Nanterre | Basketball Champions League | 13.2 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 13 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF