
GFIBA EC
Curtis Jerrells
Anwil Wloclawek
10.5
PPG
1.5
RPG
3.0
APG
66.7%
FG%
Curtis Jerrells is a 6'1" (185 cm) guard from the United States who last played for Anwil in the FEL in 2020-21.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Feb 5, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Weight
91 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Feb 5, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Weight
91 kg
Position
GPG
2020-21 Season Stats
10.5
PTS
1.5
REB
3.0
AST
โ
STL
โ
BLK
66.7%
FG%
38.5%
3P%
100.0%
FT%
2
GP
24.3
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Anwil Wloclawek | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Anwil Wloclawek | Basketball Champions League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2019-20 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 30 |
| 2017-18 | Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem | EuroCup | 16.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 9.5 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 24 |
| 2016-17 | Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem | EuroCup | 16.8 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 19 |
| 2015-16 | Galatasaray Istanbul | EuroCup | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 11 |
| 2014-15 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 10.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 12 |
| 2014-15 | UNICS Kazan | EuroLeague | 12.2 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 13 |
| 2014-15 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 9.8 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 29 |
| 2013-14 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 11.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 28 |
| 2012-13 | Besiktas JK Istanbul | EuroLeague | 14.2 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 17 |
| 2011-12 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 8.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 14 |
| 2010-11 | Partizan Belgrade | EuroLeague | 9.7 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | Partizan Belgrade | ABA Liga | 12.4 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 19 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Umana Reyer Venezia | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 12.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | Anwil | Unknown | 10.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | B.Sardegna SA | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.4 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 27 |
| 2017-18 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.9 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 35 |
| 2017-18 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 7.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 13.3 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 39 |
| 2015-16 | Galatasaray Ekmas Istanbul | BSL | 4.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 46 |
| 2012-13 | Maine Celtics | NBA G League | 14.9 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | Besiktas | BSL | 12.1 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 17 |
| 2011-12 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 6.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 17 |
| 2011-12 | UCAM | ACB | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | Partizan | KLS | 12.1 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 19 |
| 2009-10 | Austin Spurs | NBA G League | 21.4 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 56 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game


