
GFIBA EC
Curtis Jerrells
Anwil Wloclawek
10.5
PPG
1.5
RPG
3.0
APG
66.7%
FG%
Curtis Jerrells is a 6'1" (185 cm) guard from the United States who last played for Anwil in the FEL in 2020-21.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Feb 5, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Weight
91 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Feb 5, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Weight
91 kg
Position
GPG
2020-21 Season Stats
10.5
PTS
1.5
REB
3.0
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
66.7%
FG%
38.5%
3P%
100.0%
FT%
2
GP
24.3
MIN
2020-21 Advanced Stats— Anwil Wloclawek
166.0%
TS%
125.0%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Junvs Olimpia MilanoL 83-93 | 11:00 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Mon 24 May@ Olimpia MilanoL 65-99 | 18:00 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Thu 20 Mayvs SassariW 93-91 | 13:00 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Tue 18 May@ SassariL 73-86 | 21:00 | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Sun 16 May@ SassariL 60-75 | 15:00 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Anwil Wloclawek | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Anwil Wloclawek | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 30 |
| 2017-18 | Hapoel Midtown Jerusalem | EuroCup | 16.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 9.5 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 24 |
| 2016-17 | Hapoel Midtown Jerusalem | EuroCup | 16.8 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 19 |
| 2015-16 | Galatasaray Istanbul | EuroCup | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 11 |
| 2014-15 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 10.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 12 |
| 2014-15 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 9.8 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 29 |
| 2014-15 | UNICS Kazan | EuroLeague | 12.2 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 13 |
| 2013-14 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 11.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 28 |
| 2012-13 | Besiktas JK Istanbul | EuroLeague | 14.2 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 17 |
| 2011-12 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 8.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 14 |
| 2010-11 | Partizan Belgrade | EuroLeague | 9.7 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | Partizan | ABA Liga | 12.4 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 19 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Anwil | Unknown | 10.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Venezia | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 12.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | Sassari | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.7 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 20 |
| 2019-20 | B.Sardegna SA | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.4 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 27 |
| 2017-18 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.9 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 35 |
| 2017-18 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 7.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 13.3 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 39 |
| 2015-16 | Galatasaray | BSL | 4.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 46 |
| 2012-13 | Maine Celtics | NBA G League | 14.9 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | Besiktas | BSL | 12.1 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 17 |
| 2011-12 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 6.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 17 |
| 2011-12 | Murcia | ACB | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | Partizan | KLS | 12.1 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 19 |
| 2009-10 | Austin Spurs | NBA G League | 21.4 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 56 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF


