
FABA Liga
Blaž Mahkovic
Krka
11.4
PPG
2.9
RPG
1.9
APG
30.4%
FG%
Blaž Mahkovic is a 6'7" (201 cm) forward from Slovenia, currently suiting up for Krka in the ABA Liga. In the 2025-26 ABA Liga season, Blaž averaged 11.4 points, 2.9 rebounds, and 1.9 assists per game.
Nationality
SVN
Date of Birth
Mar 21, 1990
Age
36
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Position
F
Nationality
SVN
Date of Birth
Mar 21, 1990
Age
36
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Position
F
2025-26 Season Stats
11.4
PTS
2.9
REB
1.9
AST
0.6
STL
0.1
BLK
30.4%
FG%
24.1%
3P%
88.5%
FT%
+2.5
+/-
14
GP
21.8
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Krka
99.0%
TS%
69.2%
eFG%
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Krka | ABA Liga | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | ABA Liga | 11.4 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 14 | |
| 2025-26 | Helios Suns | Europe | 12.5 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 4 |
| 2024-25 | Helios Suns | Europe | 15.9 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | Helios Suns | Europe | 16.1 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 13 |
| 2022-23 | Helios Suns | Europe | 16.7 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 16 |
| 2022-23 | Helios Domžale | ABA Liga | 17.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Helios Suns | Europe | 16.6 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 14 |
| 2020-21 | Helios Suns | Europe | 21.2 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 12 |
| 2019-20 | Helios Suns | Europe | 18.4 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Helios Suns | Europe | 15.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Krka | ABA Liga | 5.2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Igokea | Basketball Champions League | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Igokea | ABA Liga | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 26 |
| 2015-16 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 22 |
| 2015-16 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 15 |
| 2014-15 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 7.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 25 |
| 2014-15 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 7.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 16 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | KK Krka Novo mesto | Liga Nova KBM | 15.0 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 28 |
| 2025-26 | Krka | Slovenia | 10.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 22 |
| 2025-26 | Helios Suns | Slovenia | 19.7 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 12 |
| 2024-25 | Helios Suns | Slovenia | 15.0 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 28 |
| 2023-24 | Helios Suns | Slovenia | 17.4 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 28 |
| 2022-23 | Helios Suns | Slovenia | 16.6 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 33 |
| 2021-22 | Helios Suns | Slovenia | 12.5 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 27 |
| 2020-21 | Helios Suns | Slovenia | 15.0 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 30 |
| 2019-20 | Helios Suns | Slovenia | 15.9 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 9.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Helios Suns | Slovenia | 17.2 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Helios Suns | Unknown | 16.8 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Helios Suns | Slovenia | 19.0 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | Igokea | Bosnia | 7.8 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 15 |
| 2015-16 | Union Olimpija | Slovenia | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 13 |
| 2014-15 | Union Olimpija | Slovenia | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Helios Domzale | Slovenia | 10.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 28 |
| 2012-13 | Helios Domzale | Slovenia | 6.4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | LTH Mercator | Slovenia | 13.9 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 24 |
| 2010-11 | LTH Mercator | Slovenia | 11.8 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 19 |
| 2009-10 | TCG Mercator | Slovenia | 7.4 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 29 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Slovenia | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Slovenia | FIBA World Cup 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Slovenia | EuroBasket 2022 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF



