#4
GFIBA EC
Zygimantas Janavicius
Neptunas
1.5
PPG
0.5
RPG
0.5
APG
16.7%
FG%
Zygimantas Janavicius is a guard from Lithuania; his most recent team was Neptunas in the FIBA Europe Cup in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 LKL campaign, he put up 4.5 points, 1.9 rebounds, and 3.8 assists per game.
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Feb 20, 1989
Age
37
Position
GPG
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Feb 20, 1989
Age
37
Position
GPG
2024-25 Season Stats
1.5
PTS
0.5
REB
0.5
AST
β
STL
β
BLK
16.7%
FG%
β
3P%
33.3%
FT%
2
GP
15.4
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Statsβ Neptunas
66.2%
TS%
48.8%
eFG%
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Neptunas | FIBA Europe Cup | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Neptunas | Basketball Champions League | 7.5 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Neptunas | Basketball Champions League | 9.4 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 3.8 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 2.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroCup | 6.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | Prienai | EuroCup | 9.0 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | Siauliai | EuroCup | 8.0 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 7 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 4.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 5 |
| 2008-09 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 10 |
| 2007-08 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | β | β | β | β |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Nevezis | LKL | 4.5 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 32 |
| 2024-25 | Neptunas | Unknown | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Neptunas | LKL | 4.5 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 34 |
| 2023-24 | Neptunas | LKL | 8.0 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 34 |
| 2023-24 | Neptunas | LKL | 7.4 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 31 |
| 2022-23 | Neptunas | LKL | 9.0 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 32 |
| 2022-23 | Neptunas | LKL | 9.2 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 30 |
| 2021-22 | Neptunas | LKL | 10.2 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 31 |
| 2021-22 | Neptunas | LKL | 10.2 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 32 |
| 2020-21 | Neptunas | LKL | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Neptunas | LKL | 9.3 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 31 |
| 2019-20 | Neptunas | LKL | 8.4 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 22 |
| 2019-20 | Neptunas | LKL | 8.1 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Prienai | LKL | 13.4 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 22 |
| 2018-19 | Skycop | LKL | 13.9 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Basketball Braunschweig | BBL | 5.7 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 27 |
| 2015-16 | Lietkabelis | Unknown | 10.5 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Rytas | LKL | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 21 |
| 2014-15 | Rytas | LKL | 6.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 36 |
| 2014-15 | Lietkabelis | Unknown | 9.5 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | Prienai | Unknown | 7.9 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 18 |
| 2013-14 | Prienai | LKL | 11.3 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 37 |
| 2012-13 | Prienai | LKL | 9.5 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | Prienai | Unknown | 9.2 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 9 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2011-12 | Baltai Kaunas | Unknown | 10.3 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 20 |
| 2011-12 | Baltai Kaunas | Lithuania | 11.0 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | Siauliai | LKL | 8.8 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 24 |
| 2010-11 | Siauliai | Unknown | 7.0 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 21 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 3.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 10 |
| 2009-10 | Aisciai Kaunas | Lithuania | 16.6 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 10 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 5.1 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.3 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 49 |
| 2008-09 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 19 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Lithuania | EuroBasket 2022 | β | β | β | β |
| 2019 | Lithuania | FIBA World Cup 2019 | β | β | β | β |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage β shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage β field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage β share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating β per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage β share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage β share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage β share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage β share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage β turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage β share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage β share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares β estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes β league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus β estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player β overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating β the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn β missed shots β turnovers β fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF

