Nationality
Slovenia
Date of Birth
Feb 20, 1993
Age
33
Height
6'11" (210 cm)
Weight
115 kg
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
12.9
PTS
9.6
REB
1.1
AST
0.9
STL
0.3
BLK
51.5%
FG%
β
3P%
59.4%
FT%
15
GP
28.8
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Borac Mozzart | KLS | β | β | β | β |
| 2024-25 | Tainan GH | Unknown | 12.9 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 15 |
| 2023-24 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 6.9 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 19 |
| 2023-24 | Mersin | Turkey | 11.6 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 16 |
| 2023-24 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 6.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 17 |
| 2022-23 | Kobe S. | Japan | 11.3 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 64 |
| 2021-22 | Anwil | Unknown | 10.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 10.5 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 27 |
| 2020-21 | Cedevita Olim. | Slovenia | 7.5 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 13 |
| 2019-20 | Primorska | Slovenia | 9.2 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 17 |
| 2018-19 | Bayreuth | BBL | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Lietkabelis | LKL | 8.7 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 26 |
| 2017-18 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 12.6 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 40 |
| 2016-17 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 10.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 35 |
| 2015-16 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 5.7 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | Krka NM | Unknown | 8.2 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 12 |
| 2014-15 | Rogaska | Slovenia | 12.5 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 40 |
| 2013-14 | Zlatorog | Slovenia | 9.6 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 30 |
| 2012-13 | Zlatorog | Slovenia | 6.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 30 |
| 2011-12 | Zlatorog | Slovenia | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 12 |
| 2010-11 | Konjice | Slovenia | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Anwil Wloclawek | FIBA Europe Cup | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 17 |
| 2019-20 | Primorska | ABA Liga | 6.7 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Lietkabelis | Basketball Champions League | 7.1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 8 |
| 2018-19 | Bayreuth | Basketball Champions League | 4.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | Krka NM | Europe | 11.9 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 24 |
| 2016-17 | Krka | ABA Liga | 8.4 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 25 |
| 2015-16 | Krka | ABA Liga | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 26 |
| 2015-16 | KK Krka Novo mesto | FIBA Europe Cup | β | β | β | β |
| 2011-12 | Zlatorog | ABA Liga | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 13 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Slovenia | FIBA World Cup 2023 | β | β | β | β |
| 2023 | Slovenia | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | β | β | β | β |
| 2022 | Slovenia | EuroBasket 2022 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 2020 | Slovenia | Olympics 2020 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 6 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

