#2
F
Vladyslav Voytso
Portugal
4.7
PPG
2.7
RPG
2.0
APG
56.3%
FG%
Vladyslav Voytso is a forward from Portugal who plays for Portugal in the FIBA Basketball World Cup 2027 European Qualifiers. Vladyslav's 2025-26 POR season line: 6.8 points, 3.2 rebounds, and 1.1 assists per game.
Nationality
Portugal
Position
F
Nationality
Portugal
Position
F
2026-27 Season Stats
4.7
PTS
2.7
REB
2.0
AST
0.7
STL
0.0
BLK
56.3%
FG%
53.8%
3P%
75.0%
FT%
6
GP
22.2
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βNational Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Portugal | FIBA Basketball World Cup 2027 European Qualifiers | 4.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 6 |
| 2025 | Portugal | EuroBasket 2025 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2023 | Portugal | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | β | β | β | β |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | FC Porto | Basketball Champions League | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | FC Porto | FIBA Europe Cup | 7.6 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | FC Porto | FIBA Europe Cup | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | FC Porto | FIBA Europe Cup | 5.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 13 |
| 2021-22 | FC Porto | FIBA Europe Cup | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | FC Porto | Basketball Champions League | β | β | β | β |
| 2018-19 | FC Porto | FIBA Europe Cup | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | FC Porto | Unknown | 7.3 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | FC Porto | Portugal | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 26 |
| 2024-25 | Cantabria | Spain | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 32 |
| 2023-24 | Cantabria | Spain | 6.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 34 |
| 2022-23 | FC Porto | Unknown | 5.1 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 |
| 2022-23 | FC Porto | Portugal | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 36 |
| 2021-22 | FC Porto | Portugal | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 34 |
| 2021-22 | FC Porto | Unknown | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | FC Porto | Portugal | 4.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 38 |
| 2019-20 | FC Porto | Portugal | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Dragon Force | Portugal | 13.2 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | FC Porto | Unknown | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 |
| 2018-19 | FC Porto | Portugal | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 32 |
| 2017-18 | FC Porto | Portugal | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 20 |
| 2017-18 | Dragon Force | Portugal | 12.3 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 20 |
| 2016-17 | Dragon Force | Portugal | 5.7 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 20 |
| 2016-17 | FC Porto | Portugal | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2015-16 | Dragon Force | Portugal | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 22 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game




