
C
Vladimir Veremeenko
Gorizont
8.8
PPG
9.5
RPG
2.9
APG
57.9%
FG%
Vladimir Veremeenko is a 6'11" (211 cm) center from Russia; his most recent team was Minsk in the VTB United League in 2020-21. Vladimir was selected 48th overall in the 2006 NBA Draft by the Washington Wizards.
Nationality
Russian Federation
Date of Birth
Jul 21, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'11" (211 cm)
Position
C
Nationality
Russian Federation
Date of Birth
Jul 21, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'11" (211 cm)
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
8.8
PTS
9.5
REB
2.9
AST
1.2
STL
1.5
BLK
57.9%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
82.0%
FT%
32
GP
23.7
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Junvs Olimpia MilanoL 70-74 | 21:00 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Sat 11 Jun@ Olimpia MilanoL 73-97 | 13:00 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Thu 9 Junvs Olimpia MilanoW 81-76 | 20:00 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Tue 7 Junvs Olimpia MilanoW 81-72 | 14:00 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Sun 5 Jun@ Olimpia MilanoL 73-94 | 25:00 | 11 | 2 | 3 |
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Gorizont | Unknown | 8.8 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 32 |
| 2023-24 | Gorizont | Unknown | 11.9 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 24 |
| 2022-23 | Gorizont | Unknown | 13.0 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 29 |
| 2021-22 | Gorizont | Unknown | 10.4 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 16 |
| 2021-22 | Gorizont | Unknown | 17.4 | 9.8 | 3.2 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Gorizont | Unknown | 13.4 | 6.9 | 4.6 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | BC Minsk | Unknown | 8.2 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | BC Minsk | Unknown | 3.3 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Nadezhda | Russia | 11.7 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | BC Minsk | Unknown | 7.2 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 11.0 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 30 |
| 2018-19 | Petrolina AEK | Unknown | 6.9 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Petrolina AEK | Cyprus Division A | 10.3 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 26 |
| 2017-18 | N.Novgorod | Unknown | 9.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 11.1 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 33 |
| 2016-17 | Bamberg | BBL | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 11.8 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 24 |
| 2015-16 | Grissin Bon RE | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.7 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 37 |
| 2015-16 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 7.3 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 35 |
| 2014-15 | Banvit | BSL | 10.1 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 31 |
| 2014-15 | Gorizont | Unknown | 5.0 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2013-14 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 7.0 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 28 |
| 2012-13 | Fenerbahce | BSL | 9.9 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 35 |
| 2012-13 | UNICS Kazan | Russia | 8.5 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 13 |
| 2011-12 | UNICS Kazan | Russia | 10.6 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 21 |
| 2010-11 | UNICS Kazan | Russia | 9.1 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 35 |
| 2009-10 | UNICS Kazan | Russia | 7.5 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 26 |
| 2008-09 | UNICS Kazan | Russia | 8.5 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 22 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Gorizont | Unknown | 16.8 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Minsk | Basketball Champions League | 7.8 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Minsk | VTB United League | 5.0 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 14 |
| 2019-20 | Nadezhda | Europe | 7.4 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | Minsk | VTB United League | 5.2 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 16 |
| 2019-20 | Minsk | Basketball Champions League | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Fenerbahce | Europe | 12.3 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | AEK Larnaca | FIBA Europe Cup | 6.9 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | AEK Larnaca | Basketball Champions League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2017-18 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 9.3 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 17 |
| 2017-18 | Nizhny Novgorod | FIBA Europe Cup | 9.0 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Fenerbahce | Europe | 10.8 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 17 |
| 2017-18 | Nizhny Novgorod | Basketball Champions League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2016-17 | EuroLeague | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 25 | |
| 2016-17 | Fenerbahce | Europe | 6.5 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 19 |
| 2015-16 | Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia | EuroCup | 7.0 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | Fenerbahce | Europe | 7.1 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 18 |
| 2014-15 | Banvit Bandirma | EuroCup | 9.1 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 22 |
| 2013-14 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 7.9 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 21 |
| 2013-14 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 6.6 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 24 |
| 2013-14 | Fenerbahce | Europe | 5.9 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 19 |
| 2012-13 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 8.0 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2012-13 | Fenerbahce | Europe | 9.7 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 19 |
| 2012-13 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 8.2 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 18 |
| 2011-12 | UNICS Kazan | EuroLeague | 8.5 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 17 |
| 2011-12 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 7.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | Nadezhda | Europe | 11.4 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 14 |
| 2010-11 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 7.8 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 16 |
| 2010-11 | Nadezhda | Europe | 9.4 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 7.5 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 12 |
| 2009-10 | Nadezhda | Unknown | 13.0 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 13 |
| 2009-10 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 8.5 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Nadezhda | Europe | 13.6 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 10 |
| 2008-09 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 11.8 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 13 |
| 2007-08 | Khimki Moscow Region | EuroCup | 5.9 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | Khimki Moscow Region | EuroCup | 8.0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 10 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game