Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Aug 25, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'11" (210 cm)
Weight
110 kg
Position
CSF
2022-23 Season Stats
13.3
PTS
10.2
REB
2.3
AST
0.3
STL
0.3
BLK
59.2%
FG%
26.1%
3P%
68.4%
FT%
18
GP
25.1
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Sigortam.net | Turkey | 13.3 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 18 |
| 2021-22 | Ningbo Rockets | CBA | 19.2 | 15.0 | 4.4 | 25 |
| 2020-21 | Bahcesehir | BSL | 16.4 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | Qingdao Eagles | CBA | 9.3 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 9 |
| 2019-20 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | BSL | 5.7 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Turk Telekom | BSL | 14.6 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 31 |
| 2017-18 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | BSL | 11.6 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 21 |
| 2016-17 | Besiktas | BSL | 13.9 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 40 |
| 2015-16 | Estudiantes | ACB | 11.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 5.9 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2014-15 | Bayern | BBL | 8.7 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 46 |
| 2013-14 | Unicaja | ACB | 7.1 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 41 |
| 2012-13 | Banvit | BSL | 8.5 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 42 |
| 2011-12 | Olin Edirne | BSL | 14.8 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 30 |
| 2011-12 | Olin Edirne | Unknown | 18.0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 7.9 | 7.6 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 6.2 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 19 |
| 2010-11 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 15.0 | 7.7 | 0.4 | 7 |
| 2009-10 | Guaros 2 | Serbia | 6.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 13 |
| 2006-07 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 3.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 7 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | EuroLeague | 11.1 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 13 |
| 2019-20 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | ABA Liga | 10.4 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 8 |
| 2018-19 | Turk Telekom Ankara | EuroCup | 15.4 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | EuroLeague | 9.4 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 30 | |
| 2016-17 | Besiktas | Basketball Champions League | 13.3 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 16 |
| 2015-16 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | ABA Liga | 7.0 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 24 |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 6.9 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 25 | |
| 2014-15 | FC Bayern Munich | EuroLeague | 6.9 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | FC Bayern Munich | EuroCup | 11.1 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 7.6 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 23 |
| 2013-14 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 7.6 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 23 |
| 2012-13 | Banvit Bandirma | EuroCup | 12.8 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2010-11 | Nymburk | EuroCup | 7.0 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | Nymburk | ABA Liga | 6.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 17 |
| 2009-10 | Guaros 2 | ABA Liga | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 25 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 7.3 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 12 |
| 2009-10 | Guaros 2 | EuroCup | 7.3 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Guaros 2 | ABA Liga | 7.7 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 25 |
| 2008-09 | Guaros 2 | EuroCup | 9.8 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 13 |
| 2008-09 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 10.1 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2006-07 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serbia | Olympics 2016 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 8 |
| 2014 | Serbia | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 8 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
