?
Vladimir Golubovic
GGMT Vienna
5.3
PPG
3.3
RPG
0.0
APG
100.0%
FG%
Vladimir Golubovic is a player; his most recent team was GGMT Vienna in the ALP in 2022-23.
2022-23 Season Stats
5.3
PTS
3.3
REB
0.0
AST
0.3
STL
0.0
BLK
100.0%
FG%
—
3P%
80.0%
FT%
3
GP
11.0
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mayvs Sidigas AVW 85-80 | 10:00 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Sat 28 May@ Sidigas AVL 74-83 | 14:00 | 12 | 7 | 2 |
| Thu 26 Mayvs Sidigas AVW 82-72 | 14:00 | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Tue 24 May@ Sidigas AVL 54-97 | 19:00 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Sun 22 May@ Sidigas AVL 75-89 | 7:00 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | GGMT Vienna | Unknown | 5.3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | GGMT Vienna | Austria | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 13 |
| 2020-21 | GGMT Vienna | Austria | 18.3 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | Spartak Prim. | Russia | 15.6 | 9.1 | 0.7 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | Real Betis | ACB | 6.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 34 |
| 2016-17 | Best Balikesir | BSL | 7.7 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 18 |
| 2015-16 | Strasbourg | LNB Pro A | 6.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | Grissin Bon RE | Lega Basket Serie A | 7.5 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 18 |
| 2014-15 | Unicaja | ACB | 5.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 42 |
| 2013-14 | Ronesans TED | BSL | 13.1 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 29 |
| 2012-13 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 7.6 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | Antalya BB | BSL | 21.9 | 12.1 | 1.3 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | Mariupol | Ukraine | 7.9 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | Baskonia | ACB | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | Banvit | BSL | 10.2 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 39 |
| 2009-10 | Baskonia | ACB | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 16 |
| 2008-09 | Union Olimpija | Slovenia | 12.7 | 7.5 | 0.6 | 20 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Strasbourg | EuroLeague | 11.5 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia | EuroCup | 6.3 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 6.6 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 24 |
| 2013-14 | Turk Telekom Ankara | EuroCup | 19.3 | 10.1 | 1.1 | 20 |
| 2011-12 | Mariupol | EuroCup | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2011-12 | Baskonia | EuroLeague | 2.3 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2011-12 | Mariupol | VTB United League | 7.4 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2010-11 | Banvit Bandirma | EuroCup | 11.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | Union Olimpija | EuroLeague | 6.8 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 10 |
| 2009-10 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 8.0 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 21 |
| 2008-09 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 10.9 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 26 |
| 2008-09 | Union Olimpija | EuroLeague | 7.6 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 10 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game