
#1
FNBA
Victor Wembanyama
San Antonio Spurs
29.1
PPG
12.6
RPG
3.0
APG
49.2%
FG%
Victor Wembanyama is a 7'3" (220 cm) center from France, currently suiting up for the San Antonio Spurs in the NBA. He was drafted 1st overall by the San Antonio Spurs in 2023. Victor's 2025-26 NBA season line: 24.2 points, 11.2 rebounds, and 3.2 assists per game. That production came efficiently, with a true shooting percentage of 62.6%.
Nationality
France
Date of Birth
Jan 4, 2004
Age
22
Height
7'4" (224 cm)
Weight
109 kg
Position
FPF
Nationality
France
Date of Birth
Jan 4, 2004
Age
22
Height
7'4" (224 cm)
Weight
109 kg
Position
FPF
2026-27 Season Stats
29.1
PTS
12.6
REB
3.0
AST
1.2
STL
4.2
BLK
49.2%
FG%
28.6%
3P%
75.7%
FT%
+15.9
+/-
9
GP
31.0
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— San Antonio Spurs
62.6%
TS%
32.4%
USG%
29.9
PER
7.7%
OREB%
33.9%
DREB%
21.2%
REB%
17.6%
AST%
10.8%
TOV%
1.7%
STL%
9.4%
BLK%
10.0
WS
0.3
WS/48
10.7
BPM
6.0
VORP
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Nov@ Sacramento KingsW 124-109 | 26:20 | 30 | 14 | 2 |
| Thu 5 Novvs Dallas MavericksW 112-111 | 34:04 | 52 | 24 | 2 |
| Tue 3 Novvs Utah JazzW 119-97 | 24:09 | 12 | 11 | 5 |
| Sun 1 Novvs Minnesota TimberwolvesW 121-111 | 33:44 | 43 | 7 | 4 |
| Thu 29 Oct@ Utah JazzW 117-111 | 38:48 | 36 | 14 | 5 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | San Antonio Spurs | NBA | 29.1 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | San Antonio Spurs | NBA | 24.2 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 66 |
| 2024-25 | San Antonio Spurs | NBA | 24.3 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 46 |
| 2023-24 | San Antonio Spurs | NBA | 21.4 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 71 |
| 2022-23 | Boulogne-Levallois | LNB Pro A | 20.1 | 10.1 | 2.5 | 41 |
| 2021-22 | Lyon-Villeurbanne | LNB Pro A | 8.5 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 18 |
| 2020-21 | Nanterre | LNB Pro A | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Nanterre | LNB Pro A | — | — | — | — |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | France | Olympics 2024 | 15.8 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 6 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | EuroLeague | 6.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 13 | |
| 2020-21 | Nanterre 92 | EuroCup | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Nanterre 92 | EuroCup | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF




