Nationality
Spain
Position
FSF
2023-24 Season Stats
3.4
PTS
2.1
REB
0.6
AST
0.4
STL
0.0
BLK
43.5%
FG%
38.5%
3P%
75.0%
FT%
21
GP
15.2
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Valencia Basket | EuroLeague | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 21 |
| 2022-23 | Valencia Basket | EuroLeague | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 30 |
| 2021-22 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 5.0 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | FC Barcelona | EuroLeague | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 15 |
| 2019-20 | FC Barcelona | EuroLeague | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 17 |
| 2018-19 | FC Barcelona | EuroLeague | 5.3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 35 |
| 2017-18 | FC Barcelona | EuroLeague | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 24 |
| 2016-17 | FC Barcelona | EuroLeague | 6.0 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 27 |
| 2015-16 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 10.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 31 |
| 2015-16 | Lokomotiv K | EuroLeague | 9.4 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 31 |
| 2014-15 | Khimki M. | VTB United League | 7.1 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 20 |
| 2011-12 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 9.4 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | Valencia Basket | EuroLeague | 10.9 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 14 |
| 2009-10 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 8.6 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 18 |
| 2008-09 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Valencia | ACB | 3.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 25 |
| 2022-23 | Valencia | ACB | 3.7 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 30 |
| 2021-22 | Valencia | ACB | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 23 |
| 2020-21 | FC Barcelona | ACB | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 18 |
| 2019-20 | FC Barcelona | ACB | 5.4 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | FC Barcelona | ACB | 6.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 42 |
| 2017-18 | FC Barcelona | ACB | 5.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 33 |
| 2016-17 | FC Barcelona | ACB | 5.2 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 32 |
| 2014-15 | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 49 |
| 2012-13 | Salt Lake City Stars | NBA G League | 9.0 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2011-12 | Valencia | ACB | 7.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 34 |
| 2010-11 | Valencia | ACB | 11.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 26 |
| 2009-10 | Valencia | ACB | 8.2 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 36 |
| 2008-09 | Valencia | ACB | 7.6 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 18 |
| 2007-08 | Valencia | ACB | 6.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 37 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Spain | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | β | β | β | β |
| 2023 | Spain | FIBA World Cup 2023 | β | β | β | β |
| 2020 | Spain | Olympics 2020 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2019 | Spain | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 8.4 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 7 |
| 2016 | Spain | Olympics 2016 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 |
| 2014 | Spain | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 6 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game





