Nationality
Ukraine
Date of Birth
Aug 25, 1987
Age
39
Height
7'0" (213 cm)
Position
CSF
2022-23 Season Stats
19.1
PTS
6.8
REB
1.4
AST
0.4
STL
0.8
BLK
65.8%
FG%
β
3P%
76.6%
FT%
8
GP
31.0
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βNational Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Ukraine | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | β | β | β | β |
| 2022 | Ukraine | EuroBasket 2022 | β | β | β | β |
| 2014 | Ukraine | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 5 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Menorca | ACB | 19.1 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | Steelers | Unknown | 21.1 | 11.4 | 1.6 | 13 |
| 2021-22 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 12.9 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 29 |
| 2021-22 | Dnipro | Unknown | 11.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Dnipro | Unknown | 6.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Dnipro | Ukraine | 9.6 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 47 |
| 2019-20 | NeoPhoenix | B League | 13.8 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | San Pablo Burgos | ACB | 6.9 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 10.4 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 20 |
| 2017-18 | Eskisehir | BSL | 8.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | Valencia | ACB | 6.3 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 19 |
| 2015-16 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 8.4 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 21 |
| 2014-15 | Foshan LL | China | 16.1 | 9.8 | 1.0 | 37 |
| 2013-14 | Phoenix Suns | NBA | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 20 |
| 2012-13 | Detroit Pistons | NBA | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 25 |
| 2011-12 | BC Donetsk | Ukraine | 10.6 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 50 |
| 2010-11 | BC Donetsk | Ukraine | 10.8 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 60 |
| 2009-10 | BC Kyiv | Unknown | 9.2 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | BC Kyiv | Ukraine | 14.3 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 33 |
| 2008-09 | BC Kyiv | Ukraine | 5.8 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 30 |
| 2008-09 | BC Kyiv | Unknown | 4.9 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 11 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BC Dnipro | FIBA Europe Cup | 11.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | BC Dnipro | FIBA Europe Cup | 6.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | BC Dnipro | Basketball Champions League | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | BC Dnipro | Basketball Champions League | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Fuenlabrada | Basketball Champions League | 6.6 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 7.8 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 12 |
| 2015-16 | CAI Zaragoza | EuroCup | 11.1 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | PBC CSKA | EuroLeague | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 7 |
| 2015-16 | CSKA Moscow | VTB United League | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2011-12 | BC Donetsk | EuroLeague | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2011-12 | Donetsk | EuroCup | 8.2 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | BC Donetsk | EuroCup | 8.2 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 14 |
| 2007-08 | Kiev | EuroCup | 3.9 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 13 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game




