#15
CBCL
Vasilije Knezevic
Mornar Bar
14.7
PPG
5.0
RPG
1.4
APG
72.5%
FG%
Vasilije Knezevic, a center from Montenegro, currently plays for Mornar Bar in the Basketball Champions League. In the 2025-26 MNT season, Vasilije averaged 14.7 points, 5.0 rebounds, and 1.4 assists per game.
Nationality
Montenegro
Position
C
Nationality
Montenegro
Position
C
2025-26 Season Stats
14.7
PTS
5.0
REB
1.4
AST
0.5
STL
0.2
BLK
72.5%
FG%
—
3P%
87.5%
FT%
11
GP
22.9
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Vukovi Zeta
60.8%
TS%
60.5%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Decvs Student IgokeaW 89-66 | 18:30 | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Sun 21 Dec@ Mrkonjic GradL 79-83 | 3:45 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sat 22 Novvs Leotar TrebinjeW 89-85 | 21:08 | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Sun 16 Nov@ PromoL 76-79 | 13:56 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Sat 8 Novvs Radnicki GorazdeW 99-79 | 29:30 | 13 | 4 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Mornar Bar | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Ibar | Europe | 16.9 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | Lovcen | Europe | 5.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 12 |
| 2019-20 | Akademik P. | Europe | 13.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Lovcen | Europe | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 22 |
| 2015-16 | Lovcen | Europe | 3.4 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 10 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Vukovi Zeta | Montenegro | 14.7 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | Orlovik | Prvenstvo BiH | 7.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 |
| 2025-26 | Orlovik | Bosnia | 7.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | Teodo | Montenegro | 7.8 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 12 |
| 2024-25 | Ibar | Montenegro | 14.0 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | Lucenec | Unknown | 18.8 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 35 |
| 2022-23 | Lucenec | Unknown | 13.8 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 30 |
| 2021-22 | Ibar | Montenegro | 16.2 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 13 |
| 2020-21 | Lovcen | Montenegro | 8.7 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 24 |
| 2019-20 | Akademik P. | Bulgaria NBL | 9.1 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 19 |
| 2018-19 | Ulcinj | Montenegro | 13.1 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 23 |
| 2017-18 | Lovcen | Montenegro | 7.6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2016-17 | Lovcen | Montenegro | 17.7 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 26 |
| 2015-16 | Lovcen | Montenegro | 10.2 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 24 |
| 2014-15 | Lovcen | Montenegro | 9.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 24 |
| 2013-14 | Lovcen | Montenegro | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 15 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
