Nationality
Slovenian
Date of Birth
May 14, 1983
Age
43
Height
6'11" (210 cm)
Position
C
2020-21 Season Stats
6.8
PTS
4.6
REB
1.4
AST
0.4
STL
0.2
BLK
58.8%
FG%
—
3P%
77.8%
FT%
5
GP
16.8
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Massagno | Switzerland | 6.8 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Massagno | Switzerland | 7.6 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Massagno | Switzerland | 6.5 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 19 |
| 2016-17 | Acqua SBernardo Cantu | Lega Basket Serie A | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 4 |
| 2015-16 | Pasta Reggia | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | Cajasol Sevilla | ACB | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 15 |
| 2014-15 | Estudiantes | ACB | 6.6 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | ALBA Berlin | BBL | 4.0 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 2013-14 | Estudiantes | ACB | 9.1 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Gran Canaria | ACB | 4.3 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 31 |
| 2011-12 | Lottomatica RO | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.9 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 31 |
| 2010-11 | Manresa | ACB | 10.7 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 31 |
| 2009-10 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2008-09 | GMAC Real E. | Lega Basket Serie A | 4.9 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 15 |
| 2006-07 | Toronto Raptors | NBA | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 20 |
| 2005-06 | Benetton | Lega Basket Serie A | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 45 |
| 2004-05 | Snaidero Cucine | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2004-05 | Benetton | Lega Basket Serie A | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 12 |
| 2003-04 | Benetton | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 29 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Slovenia | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | ALBA Berlin | EuroCup | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 4 |
| 2009-10 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2009-10 | Union Olimpija | EuroLeague | 6.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 8.2 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 20 |
| 2008-09 | GMAC Real E. | EuroCup | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

