#24
CLNBP
Tyran De Lattibeaudiere
Lobos Plateados
10.8
PPG
4.8
RPG
1.2
APG
49.8%
FG%
Tyran De Lattibeaudiere is a center from Jamaica, currently suiting up for Lobos Plateados in the LNBP. Tyran's 2026-27 LNBP season line: 9.5 points, 4.2 rebounds, and 1.1 assists per game.
Nationality
Jamaica
Date of Birth
Jan 25, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Position
C
Nationality
Jamaica
Date of Birth
Jan 25, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Position
C
2026-27 Season Stats
10.8
PTS
4.8
REB
1.2
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
49.8%
FG%
32.8%
3P%
70.5%
FT%
28
GP
20.2
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Lobos Plateados
140.6%
TS%
80.0%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Octvs PanterasL 88-107 | 24:40 | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| Fri 23 Octvs PanterasL 84-93 | 22:12 | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Tue 20 Oct@ PanterasL 80-88 | 27:19 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct@ PanterasW 111-100 | 30:04 | 21 | 6 | 1 |
| Tue 13 Octvs FreserosW 75-63 | 29:05 | 16 | 11 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lobos Plateados | LNBP | 10.8 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 28 |
| 2025-26 | Astros | LNBP | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Astros | Unknown | 14.9 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | Lublin | PLK | 14.3 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 46 |
| 2023-24 | N.Taipei CTBC | Unknown | 15.0 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Le Mans | LNB Pro A | 9.0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | H. Afula | Israeli Premier League | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Legia | PLK | 9.8 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | Orleans | France | 16.1 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 39 |
| 2021-22 | Union Tours | France | 13.1 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 33 |
| 2020-21 | Sluc Nancy | France | 13.7 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 18 |
| 2019-20 | Denain | France | 14.8 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 22 |
| 2018-19 | Union Tours | France | 13.6 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 36 |
| 2017-18 | Pully | SB League | 18.2 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 29 |
| 2016-17 | Granada | ACB | 11.6 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 37 |
| 2015-16 | Araberri | Spain | 14.4 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 36 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Jamaica | FIBA Basketball World Cup 2027 Americas Qualifiers | 13.2 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 6 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Lublin | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Astros de Jalisco | Basketball Champions League Americas | 17.0 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | Lublin | FIBA Europe Cup | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Le Mans | Basketball Champions League | 10.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 4 |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Lamar | NCAA | 13.4 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 30 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF