
GABA Liga
Toni Katic
KK Split
2.1
PPG
0.8
RPG
1.3
APG
20.0%
FG%
Toni Katic is a 6'1" (185 cm) guard from Croatia; his most recent team was KK Split in the ABA Liga in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 ABA Liga campaign, he put up 2.1 points, 0.8 rebounds, and 1.3 assists per game.
Nationality
Croatia
Date of Birth
Jul 9, 1992
Age
34
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Weight
80 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
Croatia
Date of Birth
Jul 9, 1992
Age
34
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Weight
80 kg
Position
GPG
2024-25 Season Stats
2.1
PTS
0.8
REB
1.3
AST
0.4
STL
0.1
BLK
20.0%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
75.0%
FT%
20
GP
11.8
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 May@ ZadarL 80-81 | 14:56 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Mon 28 Apr@ MornarW 86-76 | 13:36 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mon 14 Aprvs FMP BeogradL 72-85 | 5:40 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sun 6 Apr@ KK Krka Novo mestoL 73-82 | 11:44 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sun 30 Marvs PartizanL 64-81 | 4:39 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | KK Split | ABA Liga | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 20 |
| 2021-22 | Dijon | Basketball Champions League | 4.2 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 3.9 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | Cibona | ABA Liga | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 17 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita | ABA Liga | 5.2 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 20 |
| 2017-18 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Cedevita | ABA Liga | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 13 |
| 2016-17 | Cedevita Zagreb | EuroCup | 4.8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Cedevita | ABA Liga | 4.9 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 29 |
| 2015-16 | Cedevita Zagreb | EuroLeague | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 7 |
| 2015-16 | Cedevita | ABA Liga | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Siroki Brijeg | ABA Liga | 3.0 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | KK Split | ABA Liga | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 5 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Split | Premijer Liga | 4.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 29 |
| 2022-23 | Dinamo B. | Unknown | 10.4 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | Dinamo Bucharest | Divizia A | 10.6 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | Dijon | LNB Pro A | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 17 |
| 2021-22 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 7.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | B.Sardegna SA | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 25 |
| 2020-21 | Sassari | Lega Basket Serie A | 4.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 20 |
| 2019-20 | Cibona | Premijer Liga | 5.9 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita ZG | Croatia | 7.8 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Cedevita ZG | Croatia | 7.0 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Cedevita ZG | Croatia | 7.8 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 23 |
| 2015-16 | Cedevita ZG | Croatia | 4.6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Siroki Brijeg | Bosnia | 14.1 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 37 |
| 2013-14 | Siroki Brijeg | Bosnia | 8.0 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 13 |
| 2012-13 | Split | Premijer Liga | 8.1 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | Split | Premijer Liga | 6.4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | Split | Premijer Liga | 12.8 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 31 |
| 2009-10 | Split | Premijer Liga | 7.4 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 18 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game



