C
Tomer Levinson
I.Nahariya
11.1
PPG
5.5
RPG
2.9
APG
52.6%
FG%
Tomer Levinson is a center from Israel, currently suiting up for I.Nahariya in the ISR (Div 2). During the 2025-26 ISR (Div 2) campaign, he put up 11.1 points, 5.5 rebounds, and 2.9 assists per game.
Nationality
Israel
Position
C
Nationality
Israel
Position
C
2025-26 Season Stats
11.1
PTS
5.5
REB
2.9
AST
0.5
STL
0.3
BLK
52.6%
FG%
31.7%
3P%
73.6%
FT%
28
GP
26.7
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Statsโ I.Nahariya
63.1%
TS%
45.5%
eFG%
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | I.Nahariya | Israel | 11.1 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 28 |
| 2024-25 | Nes Ziona | Israeli Premier League | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | Ironi Nahariya | Israel | 13.2 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 19 |
| 2024-25 | Nes Ziona | Israeli Premier League | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | Nes Ziona | Israeli Premier League | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 31 |
| 2023-24 | Nes Ziona | Israeli Premier League | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 29 |
| 2022-23 | Nes Ziona | Israeli Premier League | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 29 |
| 2022-23 | I.Nes Ziona | Unknown | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 7 |
| 2021-22 | Nes Ziona | Israeli Premier League | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 19 |
| 2021-22 | I.Nes Ziona | Unknown | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | M.Raanana | Israel | 7.8 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 28 |
| 2019-20 | M.Ashdod | Israel | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | Osijek | Croatia | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Osijek | Unknown | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | I.Nes Ziona | Israel | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | Nes Ziona | Israeli Premier League | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2015-16 | H.Rishon LZ | Israel | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Nes Ziona | Basketball Champions League | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Nes Ziona | Basketball Champions League | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Nes Ziona | FIBA Europe Cup | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2021-22 | Nes Ziona | FIBA Europe Cup | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Basketball Champions League | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Basketball Champions League | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage โ shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage โ field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage โ share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating โ per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage โ share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage โ share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage โ share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage โ share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage โ turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage โ share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage โ share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares โ estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes โ league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus โ estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player โ overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating โ the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn โ missed shots โ turnovers โ fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF