2024-25 Season Stats
6.0
PTS
3.0
REB
2.0
AST
β
STL
β
BLK
60.0%
FG%
β
3P%
β
FT%
1
GP
27.9
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Statsβ CSM Oradea
91.0%
TS%
57.5%
eFG%
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | CSM Oradea | FIBA Europe Cup | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Rapid Bucuresti | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.7 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 3 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Esperos L. | Greece | 10.8 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 15 |
| 2024-25 | CSM Oradea | Divizia A | 3.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | Oradea | Unknown | 3.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | Oradea | Unknown | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Rapid Bucuresti | Divizia A | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Rapid | Unknown | 10.2 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Afula | Israel | 12.0 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 37 |
| 2021-22 | Pitesti | Unknown | 11.5 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 33 |
| 2020-21 | Pitesti | Unknown | 7.5 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 24 |
| 2020-21 | Ionikos | Greek Basket League | 9.8 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 11 |
| 2019-20 | Le Portel | LNB Pro A | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | Aris | Greek Basket League | 6.2 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | Holargos B.C. | Greek Basket League | 8.2 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 29 |
| 2017-18 | Ibaraki R. | Japan | 8.0 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 30 |
| 2017-18 | Akita NH | Japan | 10.3 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 24 |
| 2016-17 | Rethymno | Greek Basket League | 12.2 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 31 |
| 2015-16 | Tuebingen | BBL | 8.6 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 34 |
| 2014-15 | Apollon Patras | Greek Basket League | 11.1 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 26 |
| 2013-14 | Willebroek | Belgium | 7.8 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 36 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage β shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage β field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage β share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating β per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage β share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage β share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage β share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage β share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage β turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage β share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage β share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares β estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes β league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus β estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player β overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating β the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn β missed shots β turnovers β fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF