Nationality
Netherlands
Position
C
2023-24 Season Stats
13.0
PTS
7.0
REB
2.5
AST
β
STL
β
BLK
57.9%
FG%
β
3P%
100.0%
FT%
2
GP
28.9
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Den Bosch | Basketball Champions League | 13.0 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Den Bosch | FIBA Europe Cup | 8.8 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Den Bosch | Basketball Champions League | 8.5 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Den Bosch | FIBA Europe Cup | 12.1 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | Den Bosch | FIBA Europe Cup | 7.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Den Bosch | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.5 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | BC Kalev/Cramo | VTB United League | 7.3 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | BC Kalev/Cramo | Basketball Champions League | 5.8 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | BC Kalev/Cramo | VTB United League | 7.8 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 24 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Den Bosch | Netherlands | 5.8 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | Den Bosch | Unknown | 8.1 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 16 |
| 2023-24 | Den Bosch | Unknown | 8.8 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Den Bosch | Unknown | 10.8 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 30 |
| 2022-23 | Den Bosch | Netherlands | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Den Bosch | Unknown | 12.1 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | Den Bosch | Unknown | 7.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Den Bosch | Netherlands | 11.3 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 8 |
| 2021-22 | Den Bosch | Unknown | 11.6 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 30 |
| 2020-21 | Den Bosch | Netherlands | 10.6 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 26 |
| 2020-21 | Den Bosch | Unknown | 17.0 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Den Bosch | Netherlands | 9.9 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 23 |
| 2018-19 | Okapi Aalst | Belgium | 10.6 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 38 |
| 2017-18 | Kalev/Cramo | Estonia | 11.0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 29 |
| 2016-17 | AVIS Rapla | Estonia | 15.4 | 12.3 | 1.1 | 38 |
| 2016-17 | AVIS Rapla | Unknown | 17.6 | 11.4 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | AVIS Rapla | Unknown | 6.5 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Enosi Kavala | Greek Basket League | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | AVIS Rapla | Estonia | 14.2 | 10.8 | 1.1 | 23 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Netherlands | EuroBasket 2022 | β | β | β | β |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game


