
GCBA
Taylor Rochestie
Tianjin Pioneers
15.5
PPG
2.9
RPG
5.4
APG
52.2%
FG%
Taylor Rochestie is a 6'1" (186 cm) guard from the United States; his most recent team was Tianjin in the CHN in 2023-24.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jul 1, 1985
Age
41
Height
6'1" (186 cm)
Weight
88 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jul 1, 1985
Age
41
Height
6'1" (186 cm)
Weight
88 kg
Position
GPG
2023-24 Season Stats
15.5
PTS
2.9
REB
5.4
AST
0.6
STL
0.0
BLK
52.2%
FG%
39.4%
3P%
91.3%
FT%
47
GP
19.9
MIN
2023-24 Advanced Stats— Tianjin Pioneers
230.3%
TS%
150.0%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Decvs BuducnostL 65-67 | 16:31 | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| Mon 23 Nov@ PartizanW 86-85 | 17:57 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Sun 15 Novvs KK SplitW 78-76 | 14:59 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Mon 2 Novvs KK Krka Novo mestoW 88-62 | 19:02 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Sun 25 Oct@ Mega BasketW 76-73 | 17:01 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Tianjin Pioneers | CBA | 15.5 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 47 |
| 2022-23 | Shandong Heroes | CBA | 11.4 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 13 |
| 2022-23 | Le Mans | LNB Pro A | 14.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Tianjin Pioneers | CBA | 22.9 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 27 |
| 2021-22 | Le Mans | LNB Pro A | 4.7 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Hapoel Haifa | Israeli Premier League | 5.1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 8 |
| 2018-19 | Tianjin Pioneers | CBA | 33.5 | 4.7 | 9.1 | 45 |
| 2017-18 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 11.1 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 17 |
| 2015-16 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 9.5 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | Siena | Lega Basket Serie A | 7.1 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 13 |
| 2012-13 | Baskonia | ACB | 6.1 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | Angelico Biella | Lega Basket Serie A | 13.4 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | Le Mans | LNB Pro A | 16.3 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 37 |
| 2010-11 | Galatasaray | BSL | 7.9 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 16 |
| 2010-11 | Alba Berlin | BBL | 8.7 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 27 |
| 2009-10 | Goettingen | Unknown | 14.7 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | Goettingen | BBL | 15.1 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 38 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | EuroLeague | 3.9 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 7.4 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | Hapoel Haifa | Europe | 11.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 4.6 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 14.6 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 28 |
| 2017-18 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | EuroLeague | 13.4 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 30 |
| 2016-17 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 12.5 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 25 |
| 2016-17 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 11.4 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 14.0 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 10 | |
| 2015-16 | Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv | EuroCup | 10.7 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Nizhny Novgorod | EuroLeague | 18.9 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 21 |
| 2014-15 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 14.7 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 31 |
| 2013-14 | Montepaschi Siena | EuroLeague | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Nizhny Novgorod | EuroCup | 14.2 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 12 |
| 2013-14 | Nizhny Novgorod | VTB United League | 14.9 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 17 |
| 2012-13 | Baskonia | EuroLeague | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 4 |
| 2011-12 | Le Mans Sarthe Basket | EuroCup | 11.3 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | Galatasaray Istanbul | EuroCup | 6.0 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 11 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF



