#11
C
Szilard Benke
Atomeromu Paks
16.7
PPG
3.2
RPG
4.7
APG
55.7%
FG%
Szilard Benke is a center from Hungary, currently suiting up for Atomeromu Paks in the Hungarian NB I/A. During the 2025-26 HUN campaign, he put up 13.7 points, 2.7 rebounds, and 3.0 assists per game.
Nationality
Hungary
Position
C
Nationality
Hungary
Position
C
2026-27 Season Stats
16.7
PTS
3.2
REB
4.7
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
55.7%
FG%
52.2%
3P%
80.0%
FT%
6
GP
25.8
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Atomeromu Paks
109.8%
TS%
78.6%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Oct@ SzedeakW 98-69 | 24:01 | 7 | 2 | 8 |
| Wed 28 Octvs Phoenix-MT FotW 108-85 | 24:16 | 18 | 5 | 5 |
| Sat 17 Octvs Budapesti Honved SeW 112-81 | 23:32 | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Sat 10 Octvs Soproni KCW 109-80 | 27:17 | 21 | 1 | 3 |
| Sat 3 Oct@ KormendW 95-84 | 30:49 | 27 | 4 | 3 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Atomeromu Paks | Hungarian NB I/A | 16.7 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | Atomeromu | Hungary | 13.7 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 34 |
| 2025-26 | Atomeromu Paks | Hungarian NB I/A | 13.2 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 33 |
| 2024-25 | Atomeromu Paks | Hungarian NB I/A | 16.2 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 28 |
| 2024-25 | Atomeromu | Hungary | 15.7 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 31 |
| 2023-24 | Falco | Hungary | 10.5 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 31 |
| 2022-23 | Gravelines-Dunkerque | LNB Pro A | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 34 |
| 2021-22 | Falco | Hungary | 11.9 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 31 |
| 2020-21 | Falco | Hungary | 12.8 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 32 |
| 2019-20 | Falco | Hungary | 10.8 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Szolnok | Unknown | 8.0 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | Szolnok | Hungary | 9.3 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 24 |
| 2017-18 | ZTE KK | Hungary | 13.3 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 38 |
| 2016-17 | ZTE KK | Hungary | 12.7 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 44 |
| 2015-16 | Kaposvari | Hungary | 10.4 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 37 |
| 2014-15 | Kaposvari | Hungary | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 35 |
| 2013-14 | Kaposvari | Hungary | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 16 |
| 2012-13 | Kaposvari | Hungary | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hungary | FIBA Basketball World Cup 2027 European Qualifiers | 14.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2023 | Hungary | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Hungary | EuroBasket 2022 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 5 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Szombathely | Basketball Champions League | 7.8 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Szombathely | Basketball Champions League | 12.9 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | Szombathely | Basketball Champions League | 11.4 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Szombathely | Basketball Champions League | 9.2 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 18 |
| 2018-19 | Szolnoki Olaj | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Szolnoki Olaj | FIBA Europe Cup | 8.0 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 12 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
